Invited groups |
2019North Carolina Independent Schools Athletic Association (NCISAA) 2019 Results - NCISAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Slipstream Timing Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 05:38 PM
NCISAA Division I Track and Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019
Cannon School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hee, Olivia 12 Providence D 12.12Q -0.4 2
2 Putman, Kaia 10 Charlotte Co 12.27Q -0.4 3
3 Lavelle, Ella 12 Charlotte La 12.51Q -1.1 1
4 Rooney, Sofia 10 Cannon 12.72Q -0.4 2
5 Walker, Madi 11 Cary Academy 12.73Q -0.4 3
6 VanEpps, Julia 12 Cannon 12.88Q -1.1 1
7 Lavelle, Nina 9 Charlotte La 12.90q -0.4 3
8 Igbinadolor, Megan 12 Charlotte Ch 12.97q -1.1 1
9 Williams, Danielle 9 Ravenscroft 13.13 -0.4 2
10 Debrah, Kirstin 11 Ravenscroft 13.14 -1.1 1
11 Debrah, Morgan 9 Ravenscroft 13.21 -0.4 3
12 Smoot, Lindsey 9 Metrolina Ch 13.51 -0.4 3
13 Jackson, Zoe 10 Charlotte Ch 13.64 -1.1 1
14 Evans, Alexis 10 Wesleyan Chr 13.66 -1.1 1
15 Miller, Azariah 9 Charlotte Co 13.67 -0.4 2
16 Frahm, Tori 10 Greensboro D 13.73 -0.4 2
17 Gee, Sydney 9 Charlotte La 13.77 -0.4 3
18 Coston, Alexandra 9 Charlotte La 13.78 -0.4 2
19 West, Isis 9 Charlotte La 13.88 -0.4 3
20 Bobbitt, Elizabeth 11 Charlotte Ch 14.42 -1.1 1
21 White, Annabella 11 Charlotte Ch 14.44 -0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Putman, Kaia 10 Charlotte Co 12.13 -0.4 10
2 Hee, Olivia 12 Providence D 12.19 -0.4 8
3 Lavelle, Ella 12 Charlotte La 12.47 -0.4 6
4 Rooney, Sofia 10 Cannon 12.82 -0.4 5
5 Walker, Madi 11 Cary Academy 12.85 -0.4 4
6 Lavelle, Nina 9 Charlotte La 13.02 -0.4 3
7 VanEpps, Julia 12 Cannon 13.08 -0.4 2
8 Igbinadolor, Megan 12 Charlotte Ch 13.16 -0.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hee, Olivia 12 Providence D 25.53Q -0.9 2
2 Putman, Kaia 10 Charlotte Co 25.58Q -0.9 3
3 Lavelle, Ella 12 Charlotte La 25.94Q -0.8 1
4 Lavelle, Nina 9 Charlotte La 26.47Q -0.8 1
5 Walker, Madi 11 Cary Academy 26.82Q -0.9 2
6 Debrah, Morgan 9 Ravenscroft 27.25Q -0.9 3
7 Groth, Kiersten 12 Wake Christi 27.57q -0.9 2
8 Kostenko, Sasha 12 Cary Academy 27.66q -0.9 3
9 Jackson, Zoe 10 Charlotte Ch 27.85 -0.8 1
10 Gabriel, Myah 12 Providence D 27.92 -0.8 1
11 Williams, Danielle 9 Ravenscroft 28.01 -0.9 2
12 Coston, Alexandra 9 Charlotte La 28.34 -0.9 3
13 Erman, Kayleigh 11 Charlotte Ch 28.95 -0.8 1
14 Natwick, Caroline 9 Charlotte Ch 29.15 -0.9 3
15 Eudy, Malayna 12 Charlotte Ch 29.47 -0.9 2
16 Gee, Sydney 9 Charlotte La 29.55 -0.8 1
17 Van Hoy, Ava 10 Charlotte Ch 29.91 -0.9 2
18 Kim, Bella 12 Durham Acade 30.23 -0.9 3
19 Ficken, Kendall 9 Charlotte Ch 30.92 -0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Putman, Kaia 10 Charlotte Co 25.16 -1.5 10
2 Hee, Olivia 12 Providence D 25.61 -1.5 8
3 Lavelle, Ella 12 Charlotte La 26.26 -1.5 6
4 Lavelle, Nina 9 Charlotte La 26.59 -1.5 5
5 Debrah, Morgan 9 Ravenscroft 27.54 -1.5 4
6 Kostenko, Sasha 12 Cary Academy 27.90 -1.5 3
7 Walker, Madi 11 Cary Academy 28.11 -1.5 2
8 Groth, Kiersten 12 Wake Christi 28.29 -1.5 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Clarkson 11 Charlotte Co 58.76Q 1
2 Taylor, Camryn 11 Providence D 59.28Q 3
3 Young, Kennedy 10 Charlotte Ch 1:00.83Q 2
4 Van Epps, Brooke 9 Cannon 1:00.48Q 1
5 Leighty, Kathryn 11 Charlotte Co 1:00.89Q 2
6 Peterson, Reagan 9 Providence D 1:01.34Q 3
7 Meares, Kate 11 North Raleig 1:02.46q 2
8 Hough, Camille 11 Providence D 1:03.13q 1
9 Playe, Elise 11 Ravenscroft 1:03.25 1
10 Pease, Madeleine 9 Charlotte La 1:03.67 3
11 Steiner, Lucy 10 Durham Acade 1:03.80 3
12 Capehart, Camille 11 Durham Acade 1:04.21 2
13 Hall, Emma 11 Charlotte Ch 1:04.26 1
14 Natwick, Caroline 9 Charlotte Ch 1:04.99 1
15 Ellison, Alexandra 11 Cary Academy 1:05.21 3
16 Ritchie, Emily 9 Providence D 1:05.44 2
17 George, Sarah 10 Cary Academy 1:06.69 2
18 Gandossy, Emma 9 Charlotte Ch 1:07.38 3
19 Pierce, Kendel 11 Charlotte Co 1:10.92 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Clarkson 11 Charlotte Co 58.43 10
2 Leighty, Kathryn 11 Charlotte Co 58.79 8
3 Taylor, Camryn 11 Providence D 59.26 6
4 Van Epps, Brooke 9 Cannon 59.82 5
5 Young, Kennedy 10 Charlotte Ch 1:00.35 4
6 Meares, Kate 11 North Raleig 1:01.28 3
7 Peterson, Reagan 9 Providence D 1:01.50 2
8 Hough, Camille 11 Providence D 1:04.58 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Firr, Molly 12 Providence D 2:18.45 2 10
2 Troutman, Kelsey 12 Covenant Day 2:20.22 2 8
3 Dzu, Thuc 10 Cary Academy 2:21.69 2 6
4 Fonville, Linde 9 Charlotte Co 2:22.15 2 5
5 Schneider, Victoria 11 Cannon 2:22.92 2 4
6 Horwitz, Leah 9 Providence D 2:25.43 2 3
7 Shanahan, Quinn 10 Durham Acade 2:29.68 2 2
8 Spada, Sophie 11 Charlotte Co 2:30.50 2 1
9 Ward, Hannah 9 Cary Academy 2:31.53 1
10 Rea, Courtney 12 Ravenscroft 2:32.87 1
11 Sellers, Madison 12 Charlotte La 2:34.12 1
12 George, Elizabeth 12 Cary Academy 2:34.47 1
13 Stringer, Stella 9 Durham Acade 2:34.51 1
14 Messer, Cara 12 Cary Academy x2:35.66 1
15 Mawougbe, Kai 12 Providence D 2:36.80 1
16 Jones, Olivia 9 Charlotte Ch 2:37.06 1
17 Kohler, Kiersten 8 Greensboro D 2:37.90 1
18 Dixon, Taylor 8 Metrolina Ch 2:38.30 1
19 Horwitz, Ashley 9 Providence D x2:41.26 2
20 Bharadwaj, Ananyaa 12 Providence D x2:41.28 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spada, Sophie 11 Charlotte Co 5:05.89 2 10
2 George, Hannah 11 Cary Academy 5:14.45 2 8
3 Wilson, Anna Catherine 10 Durham Acade 5:17.85 2 6
4 Murphy, Keely 11 Cary Academy 5:23.52 2 5
5 Stringer, Stella 9 Durham Acade 5:29.94 2 4
6 George, Elizabeth 12 Cary Academy 5:31.17 1 3
7 Hall, Allison 7 Durham Acade 5:31.96 2 2
8 Horwitz, Ashley 9 Providence D 5:32.63 2 1
9 Middleton, Claire 11 Durham Acade x5:33.83 1
10 Lindner, Eva 11 Covenant Day 5:35.77 2
11 Jones, Olivia 9 Charlotte Ch 5:37.19 1
12 Bharadwaj, Ananyaa 12 Providence D 5:38.55 2
13 Lathan, Ava 11 Cary Academy x5:39.14 1
14 Bristol, Suki 12 Cary Academy x5:40.46 1
15 Kohler, Kiersten 8 Greensboro D 5:46.67 1
16 Flowers, Kaitlyn 9 Charlotte La 5:49.40 1
17 Henegar, Annabel 12 Providence D 5:50.43 1
18 Cronk, Justine 12 Providence D x5:51.36 2
19 Ellison, Phoebe 10 Cary Academy x5:51.60 1
20 Figueroa, Cassie 11 Charlotte La 5:56.74 1
21 Mawougbe, Kai 12 Providence D x5:59.53 1
-- Firr, Molly 12 Providence D DNF 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Allison 7 Durham Acade 11:19.34 2 10
2 Wilson, Anna Catherine 10 Durham Acade 11:25.97 2 8
3 Troutman, Kelsey 12 Covenant Day 11:27.65 2 6
4 Middleton, Claire 11 Durham Acade 11:34.34 2 5
5 Stringer, Stella 9 Durham Acade x11:37.66 2
6 Murphy, Keely 11 Cary Academy 11:50.58 2 4
7 Spada, Sophie 11 Charlotte Co 11:52.09 2 3
8 Bristol, Suki 12 Cary Academy 12:07.90 2 2
9 Lindner, Eva 11 Covenant Day 12:18.34 2 1
10 Ellison, Phoebe 10 Cary Academy 12:19.11 1
11 Lathan, Ava 11 Cary Academy x12:22.38 1
12 Cronk, Justine 12 Providence D 12:23.88 2
13 Flowers, Kaitlyn 9 Charlotte La 12:27.68 2
14 Dekker, Anneke 12 Durham Acade x12:30.41 1
15 Henegar, Annabel 12 Providence D 12:37.06 1
16 Lathan, Lia 11 Cary Academy x12:43.43 1
17 Wilner, Abby 12 Cannon 12:46.98 1
18 Figueroa, Cassie 11 Charlotte La 12:55.93 1
19 Denny, Charley 11 Charlotte La 12:56.29 1
20 Sellers, Madison 12 Charlotte La x13:00.34 2
21 Donald, Marion 11 Charlotte La x13:08.22 1
22 Camden, Grace 9 North Raleig 13:21.62 1
23 Shuck, Liza 9 Metrolina Ch 13:29.65 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spearman, Falon 9 Providence D 14.85Q -1.6 3
2 Cardwell, Eliza 10 Providence D 15.38Q -0.9 2
3 Shrader, Morgan 11 Charlotte Ch 15.81Q -0.7 1
4 Koppe, Austyn 10 Metrolina Ch 15.55Q -0.9 2
5 McCormick, Jala 11 Saint Mary's 16.07Q -1.6 3
6 Debrah, Kirstin 11 Ravenscroft 16.40Q -0.7 1
7 Pease, Madeleine 9 Charlotte La 16.29q -1.6 3
8 Eziri, Ijeoma 9 Providence D 16.33q -0.9 2
9 Davis, Caroline 10 Ravenscroft 17.80 -0.7 1
10 Matejowsky, Gabby 9 Cary Academy 18.06 -1.6 3
11 Moore, Jordan 12 North Raleig 18.13 -0.9 2
12 Cunneen, Katie 12 Durham Acade 18.67 -0.7 1
13 Hulka, Helen 10 Durham Acade 18.80 -0.9 2
14 Theriault, Victoria 12 Metrolina Ch 19.06 -0.7 1
15 Pierson, Izzie 10 Durham Acade 19.35 -0.9 2
16 Spooner, MaLea 10 Ravenscroft 19.42 -1.6 3
17 Lubak, Olivia 8 Wake Christi 20.75 -1.6 3
18 Liu, Hangling 12 Charlotte Co 21.08 -1.6 3
-- Spearman, Santana 9 Providence D FS -0.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Spearman, Falon 9 Providence D 14.25 -1.1 10
2 Cardwell, Eliza 10 Providence D 14.96 -1.1 8
3 Koppe, Austyn 10 Metrolina Ch 15.55 -1.1 6
4 McCormick, Jala 11 Saint Mary's 15.63 -1.1 5
5 Shrader, Morgan 11 Charlotte Ch 15.73 -1.1 4
6 Pease, Madeleine 9 Charlotte La 15.97 -1.1 3
7 Eziri, Ijeoma 9 Providence D 16.45 -1.1 2
8 Debrah, Kirstin 11 Ravenscroft 16.56 -1.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spearman, Falon 9 Providence D 43.61Q 3
2 Cardwell, Eliza 10 Providence D 46.22Q 2
3 Rooney, Sofia 10 Cannon 47.18Q 1
4 McCormick, Jala 11 Saint Mary's 47.39Q 1
5 Koppe, Austyn 10 Metrolina Ch 48.16Q 2
6 Eziri, Ijeoma 9 Providence D 48.54Q 3
7 Fallis, Callie 9 Covenant Day 48.44q 1
8 Barnwell, Hallie 10 Covenant Day 49.30q 3
9 Matejowsky, Gabby 9 Cary Academy 49.32 2
10 Green, Alexandra 8 Greensboro D 50.29 2
11 Cunneen, Katie 12 Durham Acade 52.33 3
12 Pierson, Izzie 10 Durham Acade 53.10 3
13 Doebler, Natalie 12 North Raleig 54.08 2
14 Davis, Caroline 10 Ravenscroft 54.37 1
15 Debrah, Kirstin 11 Ravenscroft 56.16 1
16 Chambliss, Maggie 10 Durham Acade 57.12 3
17 Theriault, Victoria 12 Metrolina Ch 58.29 1
18 Chen, Cathy 11 Greensboro D 59.23 2
19 Larson, Emma 10 Durham Acade 59.67 3
20 Liu, Hangling 12 Charlotte Co 1:00.07 2
21 Spooner, MaLea 10 Ravenscroft 1:02.90 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spearman, Falon 9 Providence D 43.49 10
2 Rooney, Sofia 10 Cannon 44.50 8
3 Cardwell, Eliza 10 Providence D 44.56 6
4 McCormick, Jala 11 Saint Mary's 47.15 5
5 Koppe, Austyn 10 Metrolina Ch 47.37 4
6 Eziri, Ijeoma 9 Providence D 47.49 3
7 Barnwell, Hallie 10 Covenant Day 47.56 2
8 Fallis, Callie 9 Covenant Day 47.77 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Providence Day 'A' 48.10 2 10
1) Taylor, Camryn 11 2) Spearman, Falon 9
3) Gabriel, Myah 12 4) Hee, Olivia 12
2 Charlotte Christian 'A' 49.49 2 8
1) Igbinadolor, Megan 12 2) Shrader, Morgan 11
3) Jackson, Zoe 10 4) Young, Kennedy 10
3 Charlotte Latin 'A' 50.62 2 6
1) Coston, Alexandra 9 2) Lavelle, Nina 9
3) Stradford, Morgan 9 4) Lavelle, Ella 12
4 Charlotte Country Day 'A' 51.22 2 5
1) Putman, Kaia 10 2) Martin, Sarah 11
3) Cook, Anna 12 4) Miller, Azariah 9
5 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 51.69 2 4
1) Smoot, Lindsey 9 2) Pouges, Taylor 10
3) Hoyle, Alexis 11 4) Koppe, Austyn 10
6 Cannon 'A' 52.31 2 3
1) VanEpps, Julia 12 2) Barnhardt, Gabby 9
3) Davis, Sane 12 4) Van Epps, Brooke 9
7 Cary Academy 'A' 52.36 2 2
1) Andersen, Katrine 12 2) Mathis, Lacey 11
3) Kostenko, Sasha 12 4) Walker, Madi 11
8 Covenant Day 'A' 52.58 2 1
1) Barnwell, Hallie 10 2) Fallis, Callie 9
3) Wielechowski, Ashley 11 4) Shanahan, Lillian 11
9 Wake Christian Academy 'A' 53.32 1
1) Woods, Stephanie 10 2) Yeargin, Georgia 12
3) Mercedes, Gabrielle 8 4) Groth, Kiersten 12
10 Greensboro Day 'A' 53.80 1
1) Ferguson, Caroline 10 2) Green, Alexandra 8
3) Frahm, Tori 10 4) McDowell, Claire 8
11 Ravenscroft 'A' 54.05 1
1) King, Zoe 9 2) Davis, Caroline 10
3) Debrah, Morgan 9 4) Williams, Danielle 9
12 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 56.05 1
1) McDonald, Sydney 2) Pesayanavin, Laila 12
3) Cox, Karlie 9 4) Evans, Alexis 10
13 North Raleigh Christian Acad 'A' 56.84 1
1) Drummond, Whitney 2) Peterson, Sania 10
3) Pierre, Olivia 12 4) Moore, Jordan 12
-- Durham Academy 'A' DQ 1 Zone 3 early
1) Jeffries, Lee 10 2) Kim, Bella 12
3) Hallyburton, Julianna 9 4) Diallo, Amani 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Providence Day 'A' 1:45.16 2 10
1) Peterson, Reagan 9 2) Gabriel, Myah 12
3) Hough, Camille 11 4) Taylor, Camryn 11
2 Cannon 'A' 1:45.88 2 8
1) VanEpps, Julia 12 2) Schneider, Victoria 11
3) Van Epps, Brooke 9 4) Rooney, Sofia 10
3 Charlotte Country Day 'A' 1:45.89 2 6
1) Putman, Kaia 10 2) Graham, Clarkson 11
3) Martin, Sarah 11 4) Leighty, Kathryn 11
4 Charlotte Christian 'A' 1:45.95 2 5
1) Bobbitt, Elizabeth 11 2) White, Annabella 11
3) Natwick, Caroline 9 4) Erman, Kayleigh 11
5 Charlotte Latin 'A' 1:46.44 2 4
1) Coston, Alexandra 9 2) Lavelle, Nina 9
3) Stradford, Morgan 9 4) Lavelle, Ella 12
6 Durham Academy 'A' 1:50.12 1 3
1) Jeffries, Lee 10 2) Steiner, Lucy 10
3) Capehart, Camille 11 4) Diallo, Amani 8
7 Cary Academy 'A' 1:50.28 2 2
1) Andersen, Katrine 12 2) Mathis, Lacey 11
3) Kostenko, Sasha 12 4) Walker, Madi 11
8 Ravenscroft 'A' 1:51.69 2 1
1) Debrah, Morgan 9 2) Davis, Caroline 10
3) Playe, Elise 11 4) Williams, Danielle 9
9 North Raleigh Christian Acad 'A' 1:53.15 1
1) Austin, Anna Grace 10 2) Chapman, Mckenzie 11
3) Meares, Kate 11 4) Teague, Rachel 10
10 Covenant Day 'A' 1:53.24 2
1) Wielechowski, Ashley 11 2) Shanahan, Lillian 11
3) Fallis, Callie 9 4) Barnwell, Emily 11
11 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 1:55.89 1
1) Bogert, Daphne 11 2) Smoot, Lindsey 9
3) Hoyle, Alexis 11 4) Shelton, Tessa 8
12 Wake Christian Academy 'A' 1:56.27 1
1) Woods, Stephanie 10 2) Mercedes, Gabrielle 8
3) Yeargin, Georgia 12 4) Groth, Kiersten 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Providence Day 'A' 4:02.11 2 10
1) Taylor, Camryn 11 2) Horwitz, Leah 9
3) Peterson, Reagan 9 4) Spearman, Falon 9
2 Cannon 'A' 4:06.78 2 8
1) Rooney, Sofia 10 2) VanEpps, Julia 12
3) Schneider, Victoria 11 4) Van Epps, Brooke 9
3 Charlotte Christian 'A' 4:09.62 2 6
1) Eudy, Malayna 12 2) Hall, Emma 11
3) Igbinadolor, Megan 12 4) Erman, Kayleigh 11
4 Charlotte Country Day 'A' 4:11.81 2 5
1) Leighty, Kathryn 11 2) Fonville, Linde 9
3) Martin, Sarah 11 4) Graham, Clarkson 11
5 Cary Academy 'A' 4:19.20 2 4
1) Andersen, Katrine 12 2) Ellison, Alexandra 11
3) Dzu, Thuc 10 4) Matejowsky, Gabby 9
6 Covenant Day 'A' 4:19.97 2 3
1) Barnwell, Emily 11 2) Dancu, Carolina 10
3) Ricketson, Ryan 10 4) Brown, Hannah Beth 10
7 North Raleigh Christian Acad 'A' 4:21.19 1 2
1) Austin, Anna Grace 10 2) Chapman, Mckenzie 11
3) Meares, Kate 11 4) Teague, Rachel 10
8 Ravenscroft 'A' 4:22.69 1 1
1) King, Zoe 9 2) Woodward, Cynthia 12
3) Rea, Courtney 12 4) Playe, Elise 11
9 Durham Academy 'A' 4:23.90 2
1) Hall, Allison 7 2) Capehart, Camille 11
3) Shanahan, Quinn 10 4) Steiner, Lucy 10
10 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 4:25.37 2
1) Dooley, Maddie 11 2) Koppe, Austyn 10
3) Guhl, Skylar 10 4) Smoot, Lindsey 9
11 Charlotte Latin 'A' 4:26.65 1
1) Sellers, Madison 12 2) Figueroa, Cassie 11
3) Pease, Madeleine 9 4) Flowers, Kaitlyn 9
12 Greensboro Day 'A' 4:31.50 1
1) Ferguson, Caroline 10 2) Green, Alexandra 8
3) Kohler, Kiersten 8 4) McDowell, Claire 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlotte Country Day 'A' 9:27.87 10
1) Fonville, Linde 9 2) Leighty, Kathryn 11
3) Graham, Clarkson 11 4) Spada, Sophie 11
2 Providence Day 'A' 9:36.79 8
1) Bharadwaj, Ananyaa 12 2) Firr, Molly 12
3) Horwitz, Ashley 9 4) Horwitz, Leah 9
3 Cary Academy 'A' 10:02.18 6
1) George, Elizabeth 12 2) Messer, Cara 12
3) Dzu, Thuc 10 4) George, Hannah 11
4 Charlotte Christian 'A' 10:24.76 5
1) Eudy, Malayna 12 2) Jones, Olivia 9
3) Gandossy, Emma 9 4) Ficken, Kendall 9
5 Charlotte Latin 'A' 10:26.97 4
1) Sellers, Madison 12 2) Beuley, Ellie 12
3) Figueroa, Cassie 11 4) Donald, Marion 11
6 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 10:29.03 3
1) Dixon, Taylor 8 2) Shuck, Liza 9
3) Dooley, Maddie 11 4) Guhl, Skylar 10
7 Ravenscroft 'A' 10:39.61 2
1) King, Zoe 9 2) Woodward, Cynthia 12
3) Rea, Courtney 12 4) Playe, Elise 11
8 Cannon 'A' 10:40.66 1
1) Schneider, Victoria 11 2) Wilner, Abby 12
3) Jacoby, Elena 12 4) Folds, Mary 9
9 North Raleigh Christian Acad 'A' 10:41.05
1) Austin, Anna Grace 10 2) Chapman, Mckenzie 11
3) Meares, Kate 11 4) Teague, Rachel 10
10 Covenant Day 'A' 10:54.07
1) Barnwell, Emily 11 2) Dancu, Carolina 10
3) Ricketson, Ryan 10 4) Brown, Hannah Beth 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pease, Madeleine 9 Charlotte La 4-10.00 10
2 Vacchi, Ella 12 Charlotte Co 4-08.00 8
3 Sluder, Kate 9 Charlotte Co 4-08.00 6
4 Aljian, Megan 9 Charlotte La 4-08.00 5
5 Wester, Taylor 10 North Raleig 4-08.00 3.50
5 Schreck, Meghan 9 Cannon 4-08.00 3.50
7 Spearman, Santana 9 Providence D 4-08.00 2
8 Modilim, Ijeoma 9 Cary Academy 4-06.00 1
9 Bailey, Camille 9 Charlotte Co 4-06.00
10 Lemma, Aden 9 Cary Academy 4-06.00
11 Eziri, Ijeoma 9 Providence D 4-04.00
12 Egge, Elena 10 Charlotte La 4-04.00
13 Gershon, Izzi 9 Durham Acade 4-02.00
14 Liu, Hangling 12 Charlotte Co x4-02.00
14 Halferty, Olivia 12 Cary Academy 4-02.00
16 Hulka, Helen 10 Durham Acade 4-00.00
16 Aldous, Emily 10 Cannon 4-00.00
18 Chen, Cathy 11 Greensboro D 4-00.00
-- Thomas, Annabelle 9 Charlotte Co NH
-- Van Hoy, Ava 10 Charlotte Ch NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bogert, Daphne 11 Metrolina Ch 9-06.00 10
2 Hallyburton, Julianna 9 Durham Acade 9-00.00 7
2 Leung, Emily 11 Saint Mary's 9-00.00 7
4 Biehler, Mia 11 Cannon 9-00.00 5
5 Lebda, Rachel 12 Charlotte La 8-06.00 4
6 Kostenko, Sasha 12 Cary Academy 8-06.00 3
7 Rutigliano, Caroline 11 Ravenscroft 8-00.00 2
8 Nelson, Abbigail 12 North Raleig 8-00.00 1
9 Mathis, Lacey 11 Cary Academy 8-00.00
10 King, Zoe 9 Ravenscroft 7-06.00
10 Killen, Rachel 12 North Raleig 7-06.00
12 Modilim, Ijeoma 9 Cary Academy 7-06.00
12 Egge, Elena 10 Charlotte La 7-06.00
14 Gibson, Ari 10 Providence D 7-06.00
15 Gagnier, Sophia 11 Charlotte Co 7-00.00
16 Hough, Camille 11 Providence D 7-00.00
17 Parker, Kristina 12 Charlotte Co 6-06.00
18 Patterson, Millie 9 Charlotte La 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hee, Olivia 12 Providence D 17-06.00 NWI 2 10
2 Eziri, Ijeoma 9 Providence D 17-04.50 NWI 2 8
3 Spearman, Santana 9 Providence D 16-08.00 NWI 2 6 16-7
4 Cardwell, Eliza 10 Providence D x16-08.00 NWI 2 16-5
5 Debrah, Kirstin 11 Ravenscroft 16-06.50 NWI 2 5
6 White, Annabella 11 Charlotte Ch 16-04.00 NWI 2 4
7 Stradford, Morgan 9 Charlotte La 16-03.00 NWI 2 3
8 Shrader, Morgan 11 Charlotte Ch 15-07.00 NWI 2 2
9 King, Zoe 9 Ravenscroft 15-05.00 NWI 2 1
10 Pouges, Taylor 10 Metrolina Ch 15-03.00 NWI 1
11 Frahm, Tori 10 Greensboro D 15-01.50 NWI 2
12 Igbinadolor, Michelle 10 Charlotte Ch 14-10.50 NWI 1
13 Mercedes, Gabrielle 8 Wake Christi 14-08.50 NWI 1
13 Bobbitt, Elizabeth 11 Charlotte Ch x14-08.50 NWI 2
15 Leung, Emily 11 Saint Mary's 14-07.00 NWI 1
16 Gabriel, Myah 12 Providence D x14-05.00 NWI 2
17 Yeargin, Georgia 12 Wake Christi 14-03.00 NWI 1
18 Gershon, Izzi 9 Durham Acade 13-11.00 NWI 1
19 Natwick, Caroline 9 Charlotte Ch x13-08.00 NWI 1
20 Hall, Emma 11 Charlotte Ch x13-07.50 NWI 1
21 Gowan, Katie 10 Charlotte Ch x13-07.00 NWI 1
22 Van Hoy, Ava 10 Charlotte Ch x10-06.00 NWI 1
-- Cook, Anna 12 Charlotte Co FOUL 1
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cardwell, Eliza 10 Providence D 35-10.50 NWI 2 10
2 Shrader, Morgan 11 Charlotte Ch 34-01.50 NWI 2 8
3 Stradford, Morgan 9 Charlotte La 33-05.00 NWI 2 6
4 Davis, Sane 12 Cannon 33-01.00 NWI 2 5
5 Pouges, Taylor 10 Metrolina Ch 32-10.00 NWI 2 4
6 Bobbitt, Elizabeth 11 Charlotte Ch 31-08.50 NWI 2 3
7 Igbinadolor, Michelle 10 Charlotte Ch 31-03.50 NWI 2 2
8 Leung, Emily 11 Saint Mary's 31-00.50 NWI 2 1
9 Peterson, Reagan 9 Providence D 30-05.00 NWI 2
10 Rutigliano, Caroline 11 Ravenscroft 30-03.50 NWI 2
11 Ritchie, Emily 9 Providence D 29-03.00 NWI 2
12 Goad, Abby 9 Charlotte Ch x29-02.00 NWI 1
13 White, Annabella 11 Charlotte Ch x29-01.50 NWI 1
14 Crawford, Laura Ashley North Raleig 28-04.50 NWI 1
15 Gershon, Izzi 9 Durham Acade 28-04.00 NWI 1
16 Aldous, Emily 10 Cannon 27-07.00 NWI 1
17 Berini, Madison 10 Cannon 27-00.50 NWI 1
18 Whitley, Heather 10 North Raleig 26-05.50 NWI 1
19 Hoyle, Alexis 11 Metrolina Ch 26-01.50 NWI 1
20 Reimer, Ruby 10 Cannon x24-04.00 NWI 1
21 Jones, Rebecca 10 Cannon x24-01.00 NWI 1
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weatherington, Zoe 12 Charlotte Co 39-00.00 2 10
2 Dixon, Robin 11 Covenant Day 33-00.50 2 8
3 Granick, Talia 10 Ravenscroft 30-08.50 2 6
4 Winchester, Grace 10 Cannon 30-07.00 2 5
5 Osunkwo, Uche 9 Providence D 30-05.00 2 4
6 Kosmicki, Kate 11 Charlotte Co 29-05.00 2 3
7 Glover, Ashley 10 Charlotte Ch 27-11.00 2 2
8 Woods, Joanna 9 North Raleig 27-09.00 2 1
9 Gibson, Ashlynn 12 North Raleig 27-00.00 2
10 Strange, Audrey 10 Metrolina Ch 26-03.00 2
11 Wickerham, Cathryn 10 Covenant Day 26-01.00 2
12 Pinto, Lydia 12 Cannon 25-01.00 1
13 Sanchez, Taylor 10 Providence D 24-06.50 1
14 Anthony, Jane 11 Cannon 23-10.00 1
15 Kestler, Lily 12 Providence D 23-07.00 1
16 Osbourne, Allaura 10 North Raleig 23-02.00 1
17 White, Nia 11 North Raleig x22-10.50 1
18 Gowan, Katie 10 Charlotte Ch 22-09.00 1
19 Dooley, Ada 9 Metrolina Ch 22-07.00 1
19 Carlino, Gabby 12 Providence D x22-07.00 1
21 Mitchell, Sarah 10 Covenant Day 22-05.00 1
22 Gullett, Haley 11 Cannon x21-11.00 1
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weatherington, Zoe 12 Charlotte Co 124-07 2 10
2 Mendygaziyeva, Assem 11 Charlotte La 96-11 2 8
3 Dooley, Maddie 11 Metrolina Ch 96-00 2 6
4 Kosmicki, Kate 11 Charlotte Co 90-02 2 5
5 Wickerham, Cathryn 10 Covenant Day 88-04 2 4
6 Montgomery, Jordan 10 Charlotte Ch 83-01 2 3
7 Biehler, Mia 11 Cannon 81-04 1 2
8 Gibson, Ashlynn 12 North Raleig 81-03 2 1
9 Gullett, Haley 11 Cannon 78-07 2
10 Coppa, Heidi 10 Cannon 78-02 1
11 Sanchez, Taylor 10 Providence D 75-09 2
12 Strange, Audrey 10 Metrolina Ch 74-06 2
13 Quiett, Veronica 8 Durham Acade 71-09 1
14 Spooner, MaLea 10 Ravenscroft 70-00 2
15 Oswalt, Serina 9 Metrolina Ch 69-07 1
16 Kestler, Lily 12 Providence D 69-01 1
17 White, Nia 11 North Raleig 68-07 1
18 Woods, Joanna 9 North Raleig 66-03 1
19 Osbourne, Allaura 10 North Raleig x64-01 1
20 Camden, Rose 9 North Raleig x63-06 1
21 Granick, Talia 10 Ravenscroft 60-09 1
22 Gowan, Katie 10 Charlotte Ch 59-10 1
23 Dooley, Ada 9 Metrolina Ch x52-10 1
-- Omundi, Mongina 12 Durham Acade FOUL 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woods, Marcus 12 Charlotte Co 10.92Q -3.0 3
2 Davis, Jadus 11 Metrolina Ch 11.03Q -0.4 1
3 Cole, Olufemi 10 Providence D 11.19Q -0.3 2
4 Mercedes, Daniel 12 Wake Christi 11.14Q -0.4 1
5 Ekwonu, Osita 12 Providence D 11.23Q -0.3 2
6 Herndon, Donovan 12 Durham Acade 11.41Q -3.0 3
7 Burns, Russell 10 Cary Academy 11.25q -0.4 1
8 Lake, Adante 11 Wesleyan Chr 11.30q -0.4 1
9 Redmond, Drew 10 Christ Schoo 11.37 -0.3 2
10 Taylor, Corey 10 Ravenscroft 11.55 -0.4 1
11 Snyder, Kevin 12 Christ Schoo 11.56 -3.0 3
12 Howard, Hasaan 12 Providence D 11.65 -0.4 1 11.642
13 Brown, LJ 11 Charlotte Ch 11.65 -0.3 2 11.643
14 Alcime, Kiki 11 Christ Schoo 11.71 -0.3 2
15 Liu, Frederick 12 North Raleig 11.79 -3.0 3
16 Snell, Khalil 10 North Raleig 11.82 -3.0 3
17 Glenn, Lloyd 11 Charlotte Ch 12.02 -0.3 2
18 French, Andrew 10 Charlotte Ch 12.12 -3.0 3
19 Embs, Christopher 10 Providence D 12.23 -3.0 3
20 Coley, William 9 Cary Academy 12.47 -0.3 2
21 Eudy, Will 12 Charlotte Co 12.86 -0.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Marcus 12 Charlotte Co 10.61 2.4 10
2 Davis, Jadus 11 Metrolina Ch 10.73 2.4 8
3 Mercedes, Daniel 12 Wake Christi 10.96 2.4 6
4 Herndon, Donovan 12 Durham Acade 11.03 2.4 5
5 Burns, Russell 10 Cary Academy 11.17 2.4 4 11.162
6 Ekwonu, Osita 12 Providence D 11.17 2.4 3 11.170
7 Cole, Olufemi 10 Providence D 12.61 2.4 2
8 Lake, Adante 11 Wesleyan Chr 18.65 2.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woods, Marcus 12 Charlotte Co 21.85Q -0.1 3
2 Cobb, Keyvaun 12 Christ Schoo 21.96Q -0.3 1
3 Davis, Jadus 11 Metrolina Ch 21.98Q -0.4 2
4 Cole, Olufemi 10 Providence D 22.12Q -0.3 1
5 Mercedes, Daniel 12 Wake Christi 22.32Q -0.1 3
6 Redmond, Drew 10 Christ Schoo 22.50Q -0.4 2
7 Burns, Russell 10 Cary Academy 22.33q -0.3 1
8 Lake, Adante 11 Wesleyan Chr 22.55q -0.4 2
9 Eziri, Kelechi 12 Providence D 22.59 -0.4 2
10 Taylor, Corey 10 Ravenscroft 23.21 -0.4 2
11 Henry, Taylor 11 Charlotte La 23.35 -0.1 3
12 Higgs, Aiden 10 Rabun Gap Na 23.48 -0.1 3
13 Howard, Hasaan 12 Providence D 23.49 -0.1 3
14 Bennett, Seth 12 Charlotte Ch 24.00 -0.1 3
15 Hayden, Brice 10 Charlotte La 24.01 -0.4 2
16 Sherman, Eddy 12 Christ Schoo 24.02 -0.3 1
17 Embs, Christopher 10 Providence D 24.21 -0.4 2
18 Cropp, Tristan 9 Charlotte Ch 24.58 -0.3 1
19 Cannon, Owen 12 Charlotte Ch 24.81 -0.3 1
20 Myers, Zack 8 Christ Schoo 24.87 -0.3 1
21 Bennett, Moise 9 Charlotte Ch 25.42 -0.1 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Marcus 12 Charlotte Co 21.22 0.4 10
2 Davis, Jadus 11 Metrolina Ch 21.73 0.4 8
3 Cobb, Keyvaun 12 Christ Schoo 21.86 0.4 6
4 Redmond, Drew 10 Christ Schoo 22.25 0.4 5
5 Mercedes, Daniel 12 Wake Christi 22.32 0.4 4
6 Burns, Russell 10 Cary Academy 22.77 0.4 3
7 Cole, Olufemi 10 Providence D 1:35.80 0.4 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherman, Eddy 12 Christ Schoo 50.54Q 1
2 Cobb, Keyvaun 12 Christ Schoo 50.74Q 2
3 Austin, Trey 12 Christ Schoo 51.90Q 3
4 Joyner, Benjamin 12 Providence D 51.48Q 1
5 Henry, Taylor 11 Charlotte La 52.31Q 2
6 Lavelle, Cole 10 Charlotte La 53.61Q 3
7 Johnson, Tate 12 Metrolina Ch 51.78q 1
8 Conner, Rick 11 North Raleig 53.25q 2
9 Winemiller, Koen 11 Cary Academy 53.56 1
10 Bennett, Seth 12 Charlotte Ch 54.76 2
11 Fernando, Tharindu 10 Durham Acade 54.82 3
12 Walton, Cole 9 Covenant Day 55.06 1
13 Kreimer, Oliver 9 Greensboro D 55.15 3
14 Bennett, Moise 9 Charlotte Ch 55.92 3
15 Macurda, Ian 10 Covenant Day 55.96 1
16 Reimer, Jack 12 Cannon 56.39 2
17 Pu, Johnny 11 Covenant Day 57.29 2
18 Walker, Marques 10 Cannon 57.65 1
19 Cannon, Owen 12 Charlotte Ch 57.72 3
20 Lucas, Sam 11 Cannon 57.93 1
21 Pickney, Reese 9 Charlotte Ch 58.34 2
22 Eudy, Will 12 Charlotte Co 59.15 2
23 Diskin, Eliott 10 Cannon 1:00.18 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cobb, Keyvaun 12 Christ Schoo 48.77 10
2 Sherman, Eddy 12 Christ Schoo 49.41 8
3 Austin, Trey 12 Christ Schoo 50.31 6
4 Joyner, Benjamin 12 Providence D 51.35 5
5 Lavelle, Cole 10 Charlotte La 52.21 4
6 Henry, Taylor 11 Charlotte La 52.34 3
7 Conner, Rick 11 North Raleig 54.48 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alkins, Mark 11 Durham Acade 1:53.55 2 10
2 Faison, Ray 11 Christ Schoo 1:58.40 2 8
3 Schleusner, Rob 12 Charlotte La 1:58.46 2 6
4 Nichols, Colter 10 Providence D 2:01.24 2 5
5 Rosbrook, Charlie 11 Providence D 2:02.00 2 4
6 Thompson, Grant 12 Cannon 2:02.37 2 3
7 Krell, Jason 11 Providence D 2:03.43 2 2
8 Menichiella, Bryce 11 Charlotte Co 2:03.77 1 1
9 Visconti, Joseph 11 Christ Schoo 2:04.31 1
10 Mosca, Neil 12 Durham Acade 2:04.34 2
11 Glas, Peter 10 Wake Christi 2:04.97 1
12 Veronee, Charlie 11 Charlotte Co 2:06.23 1
13 Sykes, Peyton 12 Covenant Day 2:06.70 1
14 Anderson, Jack 12 Durham Acade 2:06.76 2
15 Epstein, Nick 12 Durham Acade x2:07.49 1
16 Allen, William 11 Charlotte Co 2:07.61 1
17 Riolo, Andrew 11 Providence D x2:08.04 1
18 Lascola, Sebastian 11 Durham Acade x2:08.34 1
19 Eheman, Kenny 10 Cary Academy 2:08.64 2
20 Hinshaw, Worth 11 Charlotte La 2:08.85 1
21 Landis, Christian 10 Providence D x2:09.12 1
22 Habas, Adam 11 Providence D x2:10.84 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Krell, Jason 11 Providence D 4:23.59 2 10
2 Eheman, Kenny 10 Cary Academy 4:24.49 2 8
3 Epstein, Nick 12 Durham Acade 4:28.75 2 6
4 Landis, Christian 10 Providence D 4:28.76 2 5
5 Mosca, Neil 12 Durham Acade 4:29.68 2 4
6 Riolo, Andrew 11 Providence D 4:33.85 2 3
7 Habas, Adam 11 Providence D x4:35.04 2
8 Metwalli, Tamer 12 Cannon 4:35.80 2 2
9 Hammel, Andrew 11 Christ Schoo 4:39.55 2 1
10 Hinshaw, Worth 11 Charlotte La 4:40.63 1
11 Veronee, Charlie 11 Charlotte Co 4:41.67 2
12 Mace, Bryson 10 Covenant Day 4:42.08 1
13 Nichols, Will 11 Durham Acade 4:43.31 1
14 Smith, John 10 Providence D x4:45.08 1
15 Kolander, Logan 9 Covenant Day 4:45.99 1
16 Weinstein, Abe 12 Cary Academy 4:48.22 1
17 Murphy, Kyle 10 Cary Academy 4:48.45 1
18 Wang, Shan 11 Durham Acade x4:50.18 1
19 Crow, Matthew 10 Cary Academy x4:50.39 1
20 Hays, Mac 11 Durham Acade x4:50.58 1
21 Harris, Charles 10 Charlotte La 4:55.43 1
22 Visconti, Joseph 11 Christ Schoo 4:56.58 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Landis, Christian 10 Providence D 9:32.48 2 10
2 Krell, Jason 11 Providence D 9:41.66 2 8
3 Hammel, Andrew 11 Christ Schoo 9:51.44 2 6
4 Metwalli, Tamer 12 Cannon 9:54.33 2 5
5 Nichols, Colter 10 Providence D 9:55.82 2 4
6 Mace, Bryson 10 Covenant Day 9:58.37 2 3
7 Riolo, Andrew 11 Providence D x10:03.94 2
8 Habas, Adam 11 Providence D x10:04.52 2
9 Visconti, Joseph 11 Christ Schoo 10:05.75 2 2
10 Hinshaw, Worth 11 Charlotte La 10:13.68 2 1
11 Kolander, Logan 9 Covenant Day 10:16.04 2
12 Smith, John 10 Providence D x10:18.65 2
13 Weinstein, Abe 12 Cary Academy 10:26.48 1
14 Wang, Shan 11 Durham Acade 10:26.75 1
15 Hays, Mac 11 Durham Acade 10:27.92 1
16 Crow, Matthew 10 Cary Academy 10:29.48 1
17 Harris, Charles 10 Charlotte La 10:34.83 1
18 Chardiet, AJ 10 Charlotte Co 10:39.24 1
19 Kressner, William 12 Charlotte La 10:43.85 1
20 Kleiderer, Connor 9 Charlotte Co 10:45.56 1
21 Koch, Ethan 9 Cannon 10:50.86 1
22 Harris, William 11 Charlotte Co 11:03.63 1
23 Guzzo, Krishan 12 Cary Academy 11:11.22 1
-- Veres, Robert 11 Providence D DNF 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wooten, Jed 11 Metrolina Ch 15.01Q -0.1 1
2 White, Aydan 11 Christ Schoo 15.16Q 0.5 3
3 Weekman, Zack 11 North Raleig 15.59Q +0.0 2
4 Ortiz, Gabe 12 Cannon 15.21Q 0.5 3
5 Giller, Jediah 11 Charlotte Ch 15.51Q -0.1 1
6 Gardner, Miles 11 Christ Schoo 15.77Q +0.0 2
7 Roupas, Adam 12 Providence D 15.42q 0.5 3
8 Smitherman, Sam 10 Charlotte Ch 16.10q -0.1 1
9 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleig 16.13 +0.0 2
10 Sankowski, Aiden 11 Metrolina Ch 16.19 +0.0 2
11 Marchi, Alex 11 Ravenscroft 16.45 0.5 3
12 Daniel, Brent 11 Providence D 16.56 -0.1 1
13 Chase, Tyler 12 Cannon 17.34 +0.0 2
14 Petrucci, Jack 12 Durham Acade 17.38 0.5 3
15 Villegas, Zack 9 Providence D 17.75 -0.1 1
16 Byerly, Alexei 10 Durham Acade 17.83 -0.1 1
17 Wooten, Grey 10 Metrolina Ch 17.92 +0.0 2
18 Fasciana, Jonathan 10 Charlotte Ch 18.77 0.5 3
19 Zhu, Tony (Mingyu) 10 Wake Christi 19.97 0.5 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 White, Aydan 11 Christ Schoo 14.84 -0.1 10
2 Wooten, Jed 11 Metrolina Ch 14.94 -0.1 8
3 Giller, Jediah 11 Charlotte Ch 15.07 -0.1 6
4 Weekman, Zack 11 North Raleig 15.24 -0.1 5
5 Ortiz, Gabe 12 Cannon 15.25 -0.1 4
6 Gardner, Miles 11 Christ Schoo 15.51 -0.1 3
7 Roupas, Adam 12 Providence D 15.71 -0.1 2
8 Smitherman, Sam 10 Charlotte Ch 15.95 -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roupas, Adam 12 Providence D 39.98Q 3
2 Marchi, Alex 11 Ravenscroft 41.31Q 1
3 Weekman, Zack 11 North Raleig 41.48Q 2
4 Giller, Jediah 11 Charlotte Ch 41.67Q 1
5 Ortiz, Gabe 12 Cannon 41.72Q 3
6 Wooten, Jed 11 Metrolina Ch 42.28Q 2
7 Norris, Ryan 10 Durham Acade 42.06q 1
8 Gardner, Miles 11 Christ Schoo 42.48q 3
9 Manna, Luke 10 Providence D 42.52 2
10 Sankowski, Aiden 11 Metrolina Ch 43.55 3
11 Daniel, Brent 11 Providence D 43.56 1
12 Schleusner, Tommy 11 Christ Schoo 44.26 1
13 Cochell, Kenneth 12 Providence D 44.27 1
14 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleig 44.62 2
15 Horwitz, Eddie 10 Providence D 45.08 3
16 Villegas, Zack 9 Providence D 45.09 2
17 Smitherman, Sam 10 Charlotte Ch 45.60 3
18 Chase, Tyler 12 Cannon 45.75 2
19 Howard, Jack 11 Charlotte Ch 46.57 2
20 Wooten, Grey 10 Metrolina Ch 46.81 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roupas, Adam 12 Providence D 39.00 10
2 Marchi, Alex 11 Ravenscroft 39.66 8
3 Weekman, Zack 11 North Raleig 39.88 6
4 Giller, Jediah 11 Charlotte Ch 40.83 5
5 Wooten, Jed 11 Metrolina Ch 41.19 4
6 Gardner, Miles 11 Christ Schoo 41.20 3
7 Ortiz, Gabe 12 Cannon 41.36 2
8 Norris, Ryan 10 Durham Acade 42.06 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Providence Day 'A' 42.56 2 10
1) Joyner, Benjamin 12 2) Eziri, Kelechi 12
3) Roupas, Adam 12 4) Cole, Olufemi 10
2 Christ School 'A' 43.67 2 8
1) Alcime, Kiki 11 2) Redmond, Drew 10
3) Snyder, Kevin 12 4) Gardner, Miles 11
3 Charlotte Christian 'A' 43.78 2 6
1) Eboboko, Joshua 12 2) Jones, Logan 11
3) Bennett, Seth 12 4) Rutledge, Henry 10
4 Wake Christian Academy 'A' 44.36 2 5
1) Blake, Jordan 12 2) Colant, Caysey 10
3) Bright, Nicholas 11 4) Mercedes, Daniel 12
5 Charlotte Latin 'A' 45.56 1 4
1) Schwarz, Matt 11 2) Hayden, Brice 10
3) Mitchell, Evan 11 4) Lockwood, Thomas 12
6 Covenant Day 'A' 45.64 1 3
1) Barnes, Edwin 11 2) Fitch, Will 9
3) Prevette, Nich 12 4) Walton, Cole 9
7 Charlotte Country Day 'A' 46.16 2 2
1) Ray, Cameron 10 2) Simmons, Reid 9
3) Etuk, Inyene 11 4) Allen, Downie 9
8 Cary Academy 'A' 47.76 2 1
1) Sodano, Christian 12 2) Coley, William 9
3) Fekete, Dane 11 4) Burns, Russell 10
9 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 47.82 1
1) Alford, Torian 10 2) McPherson, Luke 12
3) Fuller, Keaton 12 4) Lake, Adante 11
10 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 48.22 2
1) Mcferson, Bryce 9 2) Davis, Jadus 11
3) Sankowski, Aiden 11 4) Wooten, Jed 11
11 Cannon 'A' 1:00.45 1
1) Reulbach, Nick 9 2) Greene, Nicholas 11
3) Hunter, Garrett 10 4) Ortiz, Gabe 12
-- Durham Academy 'A' DQ 2 Pacing
1) Petrucci, Jack 12 2) Randleman, Bryant 12
3) Herndon, Donovan 12 4) Sinclair, Cole 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christ School 'A' 1:28.59 2 10
1) Redmond, Drew 10 2) Gardner, Miles 11
3) Sherman, Eddy 12 4) Cobb, Keyvaun 12
2 Providence Day 'A' 1:30.27 2 8
1) Howard, Hasaan 12 2) Joyner, Benjamin 12
3) Persson, Sven 10 4) Ekwonu, Osita 12
3 Charlotte Latin 'A' 1:30.72 2 6
1) Hayden, Brice 10 2) Lavelle, Cole 10
3) Henry, Taylor 11 4) Panther, Braden 11
4 Charlotte Christian 'A' 1:31.40 2 5
1) Giller, Jediah 11 2) Brown, LJ 11
3) Glenn, Lloyd 11 4) Cannon, Owen 12
5 North Raleigh Christian Acad 'A' 1:33.35 2 4
1) Weekman, Zack 11 2) Conner, Rick 11
3) Hanes, Daniel 12 4) Snell, Khalil 10
6 Charlotte Country Day 'A' 1:36.11 2 3
1) Ray, Cameron 10 2) Tierney, Daniel 12
3) Etuk, Inyene 11 4) Woods, Marcus 12
7 Covenant Day 'A' 1:36.95 1 2
1) Barnes, Edwin 11 2) Pu, Johnny 11
3) Walton, Cole 9 4) Prevette, Nich 12
8 Cannon 'A' 1:37.47 1 1
1) Reulbach, Nick 9 2) Greene, Nicholas 11
3) Chase, Tyler 12 4) Ventura, Cole 12
9 Durham Academy 'A' 1:37.48 1
1) Knoll, Jack 12 2) Fernando, Tharindu 10
3) Pathak, Kunal 11 4) Norris, Ryan 10
10 Cary Academy 'A' 1:39.78 2
1) Sodano, Christian 12 2) Coley, William 9
3) Fekete, Dane 11 4) Burns, Russell 10
11 Wake Christian Academy 'A' 1:40.61 1
1) Blake, Jordan 12 2) Colant, Caysey 10
3) Bright, Nicholas 11 4) Mercedes, Daniel 12
12 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 1:41.20 1
1) McPherson, Luke 12 2) Carroll, Austin 11
3) Fuller, Keaton 12 4) Lake, Adante 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christ School 'A' 3:23.79 2 10
1) Faison, Ray 11 2) Sherman, Eddy 12
3) Schleusner, Tommy 11 4) Alcime, Kiki 11
2 Charlotte Latin 'A' 3:26.65 2 8
1) Henry, Taylor 11 2) Schleusner, Rob 12
3) Lavelle, Cole 10 4) Panther, Braden 11
3 Providence Day 'A' 3:29.67 2 6
1) Joyner, Benjamin 12 2) Roupas, Adam 12
3) Daniel, Brent 11 4) Cole, Olufemi 10
4 Durham Academy 'A' 3:29.73 2 5
1) Herndon, Donovan 12 2) Epstein, Nick 12
3) Mosca, Neil 12 4) Alkins, Mark 11
5 Metrolina Christian Academy 'A' 3:36.80 2 4
1) Johnson, Tate 12 2) Street, Jonathan 12
3) Johnson, Camden 10 4) Potts, Zack 8
6 Cannon 'A' 3:37.60 2 3
1) Ortiz, Gabe 12 2) Thompson, Grant 12
3) Reimer, Jack 12 4) Metwalli, Tamer 12
7 Covenant Day 'A' 3:41.06 1 2
1) Macurda, Ian 10 2) Pu, Johnny 11
3) Sykes, Peyton 12 4) Walton, Cole 9
8 Charlotte Christian 'A' 3:43.57 1 1
1) Kasay, Chip 10 2) Cannon, Owen 12
3) Brown, LJ 11 4) Williams, Ben 12
9 Wake Christian Academy 'A' 3:44.37 1
1) Glas, Peter 10 2) Blake, Jordan 12
3) Moody, Mitchell 12 4) Bright, Nicholas 11
10 North Raleigh Christian Acad 'A' 3:45.20 2
1) Weekman, Zack 11 2) Rock, Nolan 9
3) Conner, Rick 11 4) Snell, Khalil 10
11 Cary Academy 'A' 3:47.74 1
1) Troan, Loren 11 2) Crow, Matthew 10
3) Nowell, Gwynn 10 4) Winemiller, Koen 11
12 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 4:06.15 1
1) Carroll, Austin 11 2) Fuller, Keaton 12
3) Zavala, Nathan 9 4) Lundy, Kellen 10
-- Charlotte Country Day 'A' DQ 2 Out of zone 3
1) Tierney, Daniel 12 2) Menichiella, Bryce 11
3) Ricks, William 12 4) Woods, Marcus 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Durham Academy 'A' 7:51.91 10
1) Alkins, Mark 11 2) Mosca, Neil 12
3) Anderson, Jack 12 4) Epstein, Nick 12
2 Providence Day 'A' 7:57.56 8
1) Rosbrook, Charlie 11 2) Nichols, Colter 10
3) Habas, Adam 11 4) Krell, Jason 11
3 Charlotte Country Day 'A' 8:18.73 6
1) Veronee, Charlie 11 2) Menichiella, Bryce 11
3) Allen, William 11 4) Tierney, Daniel 12
4 Christ School 'A' 8:24.80 5
1) Faison, Ray 11 2) Hammel, Andrew 11
3) Hall, Connor 11 4) Visconti, Joseph 11
5 Charlotte Latin 'A' 8:25.77 4
1) Schleusner, Rob 12 2) Sweet, Connor 12
3) Harris, Charles 10 4) Hinshaw, Worth 11
6 Cannon 'A' 8:27.45 3
1) Thompson, Grant 12 2) Reimer, Jack 12
3) Griffith, Drake 10 4) Metwalli, Tamer 12
7 Covenant Day 'A' 8:51.28 2
1) Macurda, Ian 10 2) Troutman, Davis 12
3) Sykes, Peyton 12 4) Pu, Johnny 11
8 Cary Academy 'A' 8:57.64 1
1) Go, David 11 2) Desouza, Xavier 10
3) Murphy, Kyle 10 4) Patel, Saajan 11
9 Wake Christian Academy 'A' 9:35.14
1) Moody, Mitchell 12 2) Phelps, Rhys 8
3) Perry, Samuel 7 4) Glas, Peter 10
10 Wesleyan Christian Academy 'A' 9:36.95
1) Zavala, Nathan 9 2) Lundy, Kellen 10
3) Williams, Mason 11 4) Howard, Harrison
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Aydan 11 Christ Schoo 6-02.00 10
2 Dahlberg, Jacob 11 Covenant Day 6-02.00 8
3 Sidibe, Hamidou 11 Covenant Day 6-00.00 5.50
3 Rutledge, Henry 10 Charlotte Ch 6-00.00 5.50
5 Penegar, Lance 11 Metrolina Ch 6-00.00 4
6 Austin, Trey 12 Christ Schoo 6-00.00 3
7 McPherson, Luke 12 Wesleyan Chr 6-00.00 2
8 Lockwood, Thomas 12 Charlotte La 5-10.00 1
9 Best, Hunter 12 North Raleig 5-10.00
10 Gilbert, Sam 11 Charlotte Co 5-08.00
11 Tiberio, Charlie 12 Providence D 5-06.00
11 Glenn, Lloyd 11 Charlotte Ch 5-06.00
11 Schleusner, Tommy 11 Christ Schoo 5-06.00
11 Adair, Will 12 Rabun Gap Na 5-06.00
15 Taylor, Corey 10 Ravenscroft 5-06.00
16 Persson, Sven 10 Providence D 5-06.00
17 Byerly, Alexei 10 Durham Acade 5-04.00
18 Smith, Nathan 12 North Raleig 5-04.00
19 Amin, Kieran 10 Charlotte La 5-02.00
20 Lavelle, Cole 10 Charlotte La 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sodano, Christian 12 Cary Academy 14-00.00 10
2 Cochell, Kenneth 12 Providence D 13-00.00 8
3 Marchi, Alex 11 Ravenscroft 12-00.00 5.50
3 Lockwood, Thomas 12 Charlotte La 12-00.00 5.50
5 Troan, Loren 11 Cary Academy 12-00.00 4
6 Margraf, Nate 11 Ravenscroft 11-06.00 3
7 Kapustin, Jacob 11 Providence D 11-00.00 1.50
7 Mintz, Cade 10 Christ Schoo 11-00.00 1.50
9 Gilbert, Sam 11 Charlotte Co 10-06.00
10 Smith, Nathan 12 North Raleig 10-00.00
11 Lytle, Richard 11 Christ Schoo 10-00.00
12 Moo, Glory 10 North Raleig 10-00.00
-- Ruzicka, Ben 9 Charlotte La NH
-- Amin, Kieran 10 Charlotte La NH
-- Smith, Mac 11 Charlotte Co NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rutledge, Henry 10 Charlotte Ch 22-10.25 NWI 2 10
2 Faison, Ray 11 Christ Schoo 21-07.00 NWI 2 8
3 Snyder, Kevin 12 Christ Schoo 21-05.75 NWI 2 6
4 Austin, Trey 12 Christ Schoo 21-04.00 NWI 2 5
5 Eziri, Kelechi 12 Providence D 21-00.75 NWI 2 4
6 Lambert, Davis 12 Ravenscroft 21-00.25 NWI 2 3
7 Mcferson, Bryce 9 Metrolina Ch 20-08.00 NWI 2 2
8 Best, Hunter 12 North Raleig 20-03.50 NWI 2 1
9 Winemiller, Koen 11 Cary Academy 19-09.50 NWI 1
10 Ekwonu, Osita 12 Providence D 19-08.75 NWI 2
11 Panther, Braden 11 Charlotte La 19-06.00 NWI 1
12 McPherson, Luke 12 Wesleyan Chr 19-04.00 NWI 1
13 Glenn, Lloyd 11 Charlotte Ch 19-01.50 NWI 1
14 Mclain, Habtamu 9 Charlotte Ch 18-11.00 NWI 1
15 Villegas, Zack 9 Providence D 18-04.25 NWI 2
16 Dannull, Lukas 10 Durham Acade 18-03.75 NWI 1
17 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleig 17-10.00 NWI 1
18 Howard, Hasaan 12 Providence D x17-08.50 NWI 2
19 Kasay, Chip 10 Charlotte Ch x17-01.00 NWI 1
20 Wood, Spencer 11 Providence D x16-10.00 NWI 1
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Kevin 12 Christ Schoo 46-00.00 NWI 2 10
2 Eziri, Kelechi 12 Providence D 45-01.00 NWI 2 8
3 Austin, Trey 12 Christ Schoo 44-09.00 NWI 2 6
4 Marchi, Alex 11 Ravenscroft 44-07.00 NWI 2 5
5 Panther, Braden 11 Charlotte La 43-05.00 NWI 2 4
6 King, Solomon 11 Rabun Gap Na 42-05.75 NWI 2 3
7 Kennedy, Cayden 11 Rabun Gap Na 41-11.50 NWI 2 2
8 Mcferson, Bryce 9 Metrolina Ch 41-08.50 NWI 2 1
9 Williams, Julian 11 Charlotte Co 40-01.75 NWI 2
10 Nyandoro, TJ (Tom) 10 North Raleig 39-08.50 NWI 2
11 Wood, Spencer 11 Providence D 39-03.50 NWI 1
12 Villegas, Zack 9 Providence D 37-10.50 NWI 1
13 Myers, Zack 8 Christ Schoo 37-07.75 NWI 1
14 Wooten, Grey 10 Metrolina Ch 37-02.50 NWI 1
15 Chase, Tyler 12 Cannon 36-03.50 NWI 1
16 Etuk, Inyene 11 Charlotte Co 36-00.50 NWI 1
17 Howard, Jack 11 Charlotte Ch 35-11.75 NWI 1
18 Dunmire, Denny 11 North Raleig 35-11.00 NWI 1
19 Dannull, Lukas 10 Durham Acade 34-03.75 NWI 1
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Penegar, Lance 11 Metrolina Ch 52-01.00 2 10
2 Swann, Julian 11 Charlotte Co 49-09.00 2 8
3 Ekwonu, Ikem 12 Providence D 49-09.00 2 6
4 Stajos, Jack 11 Charlotte Co 49-00.00 2 5
5 Billiard, David 11 Covenant Day 48-09.50 2 4
6 Slaughter, Phillip 10 Charlotte Ch 45-06.50 2 3
7 Archer, John 11 Charlotte Co 44-09.00 2 2
8 Asaboro, Wisdom 12 Covenant Day 43-09.00 1 1
9 Young-Smith, Dominic 11 Ravenscroft 43-06.50 2
10 Gozon, Peyton 12 Cary Academy 43-00.00 2
11 Brouse, Ryan 12 Charlotte La 41-08.50 2
12 Ventura, Cole 12 Cannon 41-03.00 1
13 Hicks, Johnathan 10 Charlotte Co x39-11.00 1
14 Florence, Justin 10 Durham Acade 38-03.50 2
15 Zervos, Mason 10 Ravenscroft 38-00.50 1
16 Greene, Nicholas 11 Cannon 38-00.00 1
17 Adams, Ian 10 Christ Schoo 37-08.00 1
18 Chapman, Kade 11 Christ Schoo 37-00.00 1
19 Vandergrift, Jonathan 10 Metrolina Ch 32-11.00 1
20 Paradis, Cade (Cj) 11 North Raleig 32-10.50 2
-- Tyson, Phoenix 10 North Raleig FOUL 1
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stajos, Jack 11 Charlotte Co 162-08 2 10
2 Ekwonu, Ikem 12 Providence D 139-08 2 8
3 Oliver, Charles 11 Charlotte Co 138-01 2 6
4 Ventura, Cole 12 Cannon 136-11 2 5
5 Billiard, David 11 Covenant Day 127-09 2 4
6 Penegar, Lance 11 Metrolina Ch 127-01 2 3
7 Zodl, Constantin 11 Cary Academy 117-00 2 2
8 Florence, Justin 10 Durham Acade 115-07 2 1
9 Vandergrift, Jonathan 10 Metrolina Ch 115-00 2
10 Buttion, Jimmy 10 Metrolina Ch 112-08 2
10 Archer, John 11 Charlotte Co 112-08 1
12 Sinclair, Cole 10 Durham Acade 109-10 2
13 Rock, Nolan 9 North Raleig 108-08 1
14 Copen, Addison 9 Charlotte Co x106-02 1
15 Wiebe, Zach 10 Cary Academy 102-04 1
16 Bagade, Shon 11 Cary Academy 101-06 1
17 Wang, Michael 12 Christ Schoo 99-09 1
18 Greene, Nicholas 11 Cannon 97-08 2
19 Slaughter, Trey 12 Charlotte Ch 93-01 1
20 Asaboro, Wisdom 12 Covenant Day 87-09 1
21 Tyson, Phoenix 10 North Raleig 84-08 1
-- Nash, Dawson 11 Charlotte La FOUL 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Providence Day 156 2) Charlotte Country Day 125
3) Charlotte Latin 73 4) Cannon 64.50
5) Charlotte Christian 57 6) Cary Academy 55
7) Durham Academy 47 8) Metrolina Christian Acade 37
9) Covenant Day 34 10) Ravenscroft 23
11) Saint Mary's 18 12) North Raleigh Christian A 11.50
13) Wake Christian Academy 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christ School 150.50 2) Providence Day 142.50
3) Charlotte Country Day 63 4) Metrolina Christian Acade 52
5) Charlotte Latin 46.50 6) Charlotte Christian 42.50
7) Durham Academy 42 8) Covenant Day 34.50
9) Cary Academy 33 10) Cannon 28
11) Ravenscroft 24.50 12) North Raleigh Christian A 18
13) Wake Christian Academy 15 14) Rabun Gap Nacoochee 5
15) Wesleyan Christian Academy 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, O'Maurie Fayetteville 12.78Q -0.8 3
2 Conley, Monica Salem Academ 13.01Q -0.9 2
3 Davis, Aeryon Fayetteville 13.13Q -0.5 1
4 Perry, Halle Asheville 13.21Q -0.5 1
5 Frazilus, Brianna Cary Christi 13.53Q -0.9 2
6 Smith, Nahndi Asheville Ch 13.76Q -0.8 3
7 Lanter, Laney Asheville Ch 13.53q -0.9 2
8 Lammel, Martina Forsyth Coun 13.58q -0.5 1
9 Roberts, Kristen Calvary Day 13.81 -0.8 3
10 Hagan, Megan Cary Christi 14.02 -0.5 1
11 Comery, Gabrielle Gaston Chris 14.03 -0.8 3
12 Streng, Marie Caldwell Aca 14.04 -0.9 2
13 Crisp, Maylin Gaston Chris 14.05 -0.8 3
14 Sanders, Trinity Forsyth Coun 14.06 -0.8 3
15 Pulliam, Ava Asheville Ch 14.07 -0.5 1
16 Ikekhua, Jeanine Salem Academ 14.10 -0.9 2
17 Golden, Grace Cary Christi 14.10 -0.9 2
18 Monath, Lucy Grace Christ 14.14 -0.5 1
19 Jackson, Avery Asheville Ch 14.15 -0.9 2
20 Young, Elena Cary Christi 14.36 -0.8 3
21 McClellan, JahKiya Forsyth Coun 15.06 -0.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, O'Maurie Fayetteville 12.56 0.6 10
2 Conley, Monica Salem Academ 13.00 0.6 8
3 Perry, Halle Asheville 13.21 0.6 6
4 Davis, Aeryon Fayetteville 13.23 0.6 5
5 Frazilus, Brianna Cary Christi 13.41 0.6 4
6 Smith, Nahndi Asheville Ch 13.53 0.6 3
7 Lammel, Martina Forsyth Coun 13.55 0.6 2
8 Lanter, Laney Asheville Ch 13.58 0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClellan, JahQueen Forsyth Coun 26.73Q 1.1 3
2 Davis, Aeryon Fayetteville 26.86Q +0.0 2
3 Conley, Monica Salem Academ 27.48Q 0.9 1
4 Lammel, Martina Forsyth Coun 27.44Q +0.0 2
5 Moseley, Sophie Asheville 27.92Q 1.1 3
6 Osada, Ella Jane Asheville Ch 28.29Q 0.9 1
7 Walls, Georgia High Point C 28.13q 1.1 3
8 Skinner, Katelyn Forsyth Coun 28.15q 1.1 3
9 Dasher, Lela Asheville Ch 28.33 0.9 1
10 Drendel, Alyssa Asheville 28.63 +0.0 2
11 Comery, Gabrielle Gaston Chris 28.89 1.1 3
12 Norman, Kiya Salem Academ 28.90 +0.0 2
13 Jackson, Avery Asheville Ch 29.13 0.9 1
14 Hagan, Megan Cary Christi 29.21 1.1 3
15 Golden, Grace Cary Christi 29.22 +0.0 2
16 Haile, Grace St Davids 29.24 0.9 1
17 Roberts, Kristen Calvary Day 29.31 1.1 3
18 Pulliam, Ava Asheville Ch 29.34 +0.0 2
19 Keck, Jess Asheville Ch 29.35 +0.0 2
20 Croft, Karis Cary Christi 29.93 0.9 1
21 McClellan, JahKiya Forsyth Coun 32.03 0.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McClellan, JahQueen Forsyth Coun 26.34 0.4 10
2 Davis, Aeryon Fayetteville 26.89 0.4 8
3 Conley, Monica Salem Academ 27.46 0.4 6
4 Osada, Ella Jane Asheville Ch 27.65 0.4 5
5 Lammel, Martina Forsyth Coun 27.69 0.4 4
6 Moseley, Sophie Asheville 27.80 0.4 3
7 Skinner, Katelyn Forsyth Coun 28.33 0.4 2
8 Walls, Georgia High Point C 28.57 0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Callery, Sarah Cary Christi 1:02.37Q 1
2 McClellan, JahQueen Forsyth Coun 1:02.49Q 2
3 Osada, Ella Jane Asheville Ch 1:02.59Q 1
4 Bell, Sydney High Point C 1:03.74Q 2
5 Paoloni, Ava Grace Christ 1:05.72Q 1
6 Morrison, Mecca Asheville 1:05.84Q 2
7 Stonebraker, Abbie Cary Christi 1:06.67q 1
8 Lanter, Rachel Asheville Ch 1:07.02q 2
9 Caddell, Lydia Coastal Chri 1:07.31 2
10 Keck, Jess Asheville Ch 1:08.46 1
11 McGrath, Maren Grace Christ 1:08.84 1
12 Tetter, Addi Coastal Chri 1:10.22 2
13 Nohr, Samantha SouthLake Ch 1:18.62 1
14 Horner, Sarina Forsyth Coun 1:19.18 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McClellan, JahQueen Forsyth Coun 59.56 10
2 Callery, Sarah Cary Christi 1:01.65 8
3 Osada, Ella Jane Asheville Ch 1:02.06 6
4 Bell, Sydney High Point C 1:04.04 5
5 Paoloni, Ava Grace Christ 1:05.92 4
6 Lanter, Rachel Asheville Ch 1:06.31 3
7 Morrison, Mecca Asheville 1:06.32 2
8 Stonebraker, Abbie Cary Christi 1:07.20 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hovendon, Erin Carolina Day 2:25.29 2 10
2 Aycock, Ryann Cary Christi 2:27.71 2 8
3 Browne, Ashlyn Carolina Day 2:28.63 2 6
4 Lanter, Holly Asheville Ch 2:29.48 1 5
5 Sutter, Olivia Carolina Day 2:29.52 2 4
6 Burke, Lauren Hickory Grov 2:30.45 2 3
7 Kilborn, Josie Forsyth Coun 2:32.07 2 2
8 Gilbert, Chloe Asheville Ch 2:32.22 2 1
9 Morris, Abby Calvary Day 2:35.59 2
10 Smith, Abby Carolina Day 2:35.80 2
11 Meeson, Kate Grace Christ 2:37.25 1
12 Allen, Lauren Coastal Chri 2:39.83 1
13 Ross, Caroline St Davids 2:39.94 1
14 White, Sarah cfa Academy 2:40.07 1
15 Chung, Nicky Forsyth Coun 2:40.94 1
16 Kozlowski, Haleigh Forsyth Coun 2:44.39 1
17 Mitchell, Catherine Forsyth Coun 2:48.24 1
18 Mitchell, Sarah Grace Christ 2:50.61 2
19 Sorescu, Teodora Forsyth Coun 2:54.15 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aycock, Ryann Cary Christi 5:07.96 2 10
2 Mitchell, Sarah Grace Christ 5:08.02 2 8
3 Sutter, Olivia Carolina Day 5:26.54 2 6
4 Hovendon, Erin Carolina Day 5:34.00 2 5
5 Kilborn, Josie Forsyth Coun 5:34.08 2 4
6 Smith, Abby Carolina Day 5:38.19 2 3
7 Vestal, Zoe Cary Christi 5:39.26 2 2
8 Sprouse, Lia Asheville 5:44.53 2 1
9 Chung, Nicky Forsyth Coun 5:45.17 2
10 Gilbert, Chloe Asheville Ch 5:46.14 2
11 Ross, Caroline St Davids 5:46.49 2
12 Mitchell, Catherine Forsyth Coun 5:47.49 1
13 Morris, Abby Calvary Day 5:52.20 2
14 Allen, Lauren Coastal Chri 5:53.32 1
15 Meeson, Kate Grace Christ 5:54.44 1
16 Young, Ivy-Carter Asheville Ch 5:55.30 1
17 Young, Cecilia Asheville Ch 5:55.60 1
18 White, Sarah cfa Academy 6:04.11 1
19 Clifton, Caroline Forsyth Coun 6:06.82 1
20 Hinson, Abigail Caldwell Aca 6:13.12 1
21 Otto, Hannah Cary Christi 6:13.65 1
22 Kozlowski, Haleigh Forsyth Coun 6:26.27 1
23 Wilson, Jenna Coastal Chri 6:37.92 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aycock, Ryann Cary Christi 11:13.45 2 10
2 Sutter, Olivia Carolina Day 11:40.47 2 8
3 Vestal, Zoe Cary Christi 11:55.58 2 6
4 Smith, Abby Carolina Day 12:06.31 2 5
5 Rudins, Katie Carolina Day 12:24.78 2 4
6 Weaver, Ellen Carolina Day 12:24.94 2 3
7 Sprouse, Lia Asheville 12:25.45 2 2
8 Ross, Caroline St Davids 12:29.15 2 1
9 Gilbert, Chloe Asheville Ch 12:31.59 2
10 Allen, Lauren Coastal Chri 12:55.58 2
11 Young, Ivy-Carter Asheville Ch 13:05.34 1
12 Young, Cecilia Asheville Ch 13:10.88 1
13 White, Sarah cfa Academy 13:36.44 1
14 Clifton, Caroline Forsyth Coun 13:42.48 1
15 Hinson, Abigail Caldwell Aca 13:47.99 1
16 Otto, Hannah Cary Christi 14:14.40 1
17 Estep, Rylie Cary Christi 14:30.86 1
18 Sorescu, Teodora Forsyth Coun 15:27.93 1
19 Nicholson, Jenna Gaston Chris 16:10.35 1
20 McCollough, Lily Gaston Chris 16:10.99 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 New, Karis St Davids 17.51Q 0.3 1
2 Murray, Anna Cary Christi 17.65Q 1.3 3
3 McKinley, Morgan Caldwell Aca 17.92Q 0.1 2
4 Nagel, Jessica Cary Christi 18.13Q 1.3 3
5 Perkins, Sarah Cary Christi 18.18Q 0.3 1
6 Fowler, Gracie Forsyth Coun 18.27Q 0.1 2
7 Lanter, Holly Asheville Ch 18.44q 1.3 3
8 Horner, Yasmin Forsyth Coun 18.56q 0.1 2
9 Meeson, Lauren Grace Christ 19.78 0.3 1
10 Rocha Lima, Carolina Forsyth Coun 19.80 0.3 1
11 Sikkink, Caroline Asheville Ch 20.08 0.3 1
12 Duncan, Shelby Gaston Chris 20.23 0.3 1
13 Brock, Savannah Grace Christ 20.29 1.3 3
14 White, Ameila Cary Christi 20.69 0.1 2
15 Streng, Marie Caldwell Aca 21.21 0.1 2
16 Reeder, Ellen Asheville Ch 21.48 0.1 2
17 Sikorsk, Lily Coastal Chri 21.53 1.3 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley, Morgan Caldwell Aca 17.41 0.7 10
2 New, Karis St Davids 17.52 0.7 8
3 Lanter, Holly Asheville Ch 17.86 0.7 6
4 Perkins, Sarah Cary Christi 17.87 0.7 5
5 Murray, Anna Cary Christi 17.92 0.7 4
6 Fowler, Gracie Forsyth Coun 18.23 0.7 3
7 Horner, Yasmin Forsyth Coun 18.35 0.7 2
8 Nagel, Jessica Cary Christi 18.60 0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Anna Cary Christi 51.06Q 1
2 McKinley, Morgan Caldwell Aca 52.15Q 2
3 Nagel, Jessica Cary Christi 52.69Q 1
4 Sikkink, Caroline Asheville Ch 54.09Q 2
5 Horner, Yasmin Forsyth Coun 53.40Q 1
6 Jenkins, Peyton Carolina Day 54.28Q 2
7 Reeder, Ellen Asheville Ch 55.07q 1
8 Forsythe, Lindsay Asheville 55.79q 1
9 Sandoval, Celia Carolina Day 57.44 2
10 Sikorsk, Lily Coastal Chri 59.38 2
11 Blazi, Addie Hickory Grov 1:00.48 1
12 Duncan, Shelby Gaston Chris 1:00.94 2
13 Brock, Savannah Grace Christ 1:03.67 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Anna Cary Christi 50.18 10
2 McKinley, Morgan Caldwell Aca 51.90 8
3 Nagel, Jessica Cary Christi 52.46 6
4 Horner, Yasmin Forsyth Coun 53.00 5
5 Forsythe, Lindsay Asheville 54.27 4
6 Sikkink, Caroline Asheville Ch 54.53 3
7 Jenkins, Peyton Carolina Day 54.73 2
8 Reeder, Ellen Asheville Ch 56.26 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 51.95 2 10
1) Smith, Nahndi 2) Lanter, Laney
3) Jackson, Avery 4) Dasher, Lela
2 Asheville 'A' 52.47 2 8
1) Moseley, Sophie 2) Drendel, Alyssa
3) Morrison, Mecca 4) Perry, Halle
3 Cary Christian 'A' 53.90 2 6
1) Golden, Grace 2) Hagan, Megan
3) Young, Elena 4) Frazilus, Brianna
4 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 53.93 2 5
1) Lammel, Martina 2) Skinner, Katelyn
3) Chase, Lilly 4) Williams, Amira
5 Fayetteville Christian 'A' 53.99 2 4
1) Covington, Kayln 2) Davis, Aeryon
3) Robinson, O'Maurie 4) Mattosks, Shaniya
6 Coastal Christian 'A' 54.00 2 3
1) Lecci, Bella 2) Insley, Maya
3) Anderson, Grace 4) Elston, Isabella
7 Salem Academy 'A' 54.08 2 2
1) Evans, Brier 2) Conley, Monica
3) Norman, Kiya 4) Whitt, Sydney
8 St Davids 'A' 55.91 2 1
1) Haile, Grace 2) Ball, Sarah Spencer
3) Medlin, Juju 4) New, Karis
9 Gaston Christian 'A' 56.65 1
1) Comery, Gabrielle 2) Ford, Abby
3) Bonisa, Hannah 4) Crisp, Maylin
10 Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' 58.08 1
1) Monath, Lucy 2) Henderson, Sophia
3) Williamson, Ashleigh 4) McGrath, Maren
11 Carolina Day 'A' 58.56 1
1) Newnam, Liddy 2) Crowder, Abigail
3) Sandoval, Celia 4) Rotolo, Gea
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Asheville 'A' 1:48.64 2 10
1) Moseley, Sophie 2) Drendel, Alyssa
3) Morrison, Mecca 4) Perry, Halle
2 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 1:51.70 2 8
1) Lammel, Martina 2) Skinner, Katelyn
3) Sanders, Trinity 4) McClellan, JahQueen
3 Coastal Christian 'A' 1:55.01 2 6
1) Lecci, Bella 2) Insley, Maya
3) Elston, Isabella 4) Anderson, Grace
4 Cary Christian 'A' 1:55.24 2 5
1) Hagan, Megan 2) Golden, Grace
3) Young, Elena 4) Callery, Sarah
5 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 1:56.17 2 4
1) Bell, Sydney 2) Walls, Georgia
3) Hall, Kaitlin 4) Hembree, Zoie
6 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 1:57.12 2 3
1) Lanter, Rachel 2) Lanter, Laney
3) Dasher, Lela 4) Keck, Jess
7 Salem Academy 'A' 2:00.61 2 2
1) Norman, Kiya 2) Conley, Monica
3) Georges, Tiarra 4) Whitt, Sydney
8 Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' 2:00.72 1 1
1) Monath, Lucy 2) Matthes, Katherine
3) Meeson, Lauren 4) McGrath, Maren
9 Gaston Christian 'A' 2:03.74 1
1) Comery, Gabrielle 2) Ford, Abby
3) Bonisa, Hannah 4) Bergen, Zoey
-- Caldwell Academy 'A' DQ 1 ex 2 out of zon
1) Streng, Marie 2) McMeekin, Lillian
3) Bozovich, Rebekah 4) McKinley, Morgan
-- Fayetteville Christian 'A' DQ 2 out ex 2
1) Covington, Kayln 2) Davis, Aeryon
3) Robinson, O'Maurie 4) Mattosks, Shaniya
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cary Christian 'A' 4:18.37 10
1) Callery, Sarah 2) Murray, Anna
3) Perkins, Sarah 4) Stonebraker, Abbie
2 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 4:20.03 8
1) Lanter, Rachel 2) Lanter, Holly
3) Keck, Jess 4) Osada, Ella Jane
3 Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' 4:25.86 6
1) Paoloni, Ava 2) McGrath, Maren
3) Meeson, Kate 4) Mitchell, Sarah
4 Coastal Christian 'A' 4:31.77 5
1) Lecci, Bella 2) Caddell, Lydia
3) Tetter, Addi 4) Anderson, Grace
5 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 4:35.45 4
1) Kilborn, Josie 2) Chung, Nicky
3) Horner, Yasmin 4) McClellan, JahQueen
6 Carolina Day 'A' 4:36.12 3
1) Hovendon, Erin 2) Browne, Ashlyn
3) Sutter, Olivia 4) Jenkins, Peyton
7 Caldwell Academy 'A' 4:53.24 2
1) McKinley, Morgan 2) McMeekin, Lillian
3) Bozovich, Rebekah 4) Hinson, Abigail
8 Gaston Christian 'A' 5:19.96 1
1) McCollough, Lily 2) Perkins, Maddie
3) Bonisa, Hannah 4) Nicholson, Jenna
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 9:58.84 10
1) Gilbert, Chloe 2) Lanter, Holly
3) Lanter, Rachel 4) Osada, Ella Jane
2 Carolina Day 'A' 10:07.51 8
1) Smith, Abby 2) Hovendon, Erin
3) Browne, Ashlyn 4) Rudins, Katie
3 Cary Christian 'A' 10:20.16 6
1) Vestal, Zoe 2) Hochstein, Syan
3) Callery, Sarah 4) Aycock, Ryann
4 Coastal Christian 'A' 10:38.15 5
1) Tetter, Addi 2) Caddell, Lydia
3) Lecci, Bella 4) Allen, Lauren
5 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 10:38.54 4
1) Kozlowski, Haleigh 2) Chung, Nicky
3) Mitchell, Catherine 4) Kilborn, Josie
6 Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' 10:50.51 3
1) Paoloni, Ava 2) Von Koch, Emma
3) Meeson, Kate 4) Mitchell, Sarah
7 Hickory Grove Christian 'A' 11:31.00 2
1) Church, Jessica 2) Day, Ansley
3) Mallard, Ashlyn 4) Burke, Lauren
8 Gaston Christian 'A' 13:40.90 1
1) Duncan, Shelby 2) Freeman, Maddie
3) McCollough, Lily 4) Nicholson, Jenna
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frazilus, Brianna Cary Christi 5-02.00 10
2 Williams, Amira Forsyth Coun J5-02.00 8
3 Vestal, Zoe Cary Christi 5-00.00 6
4 Rotolo, Gea Carolina Day 4-10.00 5
5 Perry, Halle Asheville 4-06.00 4
6 Reeder, Ellen Asheville Ch 4-04.00 2.50
6 Nagel, Jessica Cary Christi 4-04.00 2.50
8 Sikkink, Caroline Asheville Ch J4-04.00 1
9 Holler, Sarah Coastal Chri 4-00.00
9 Newnam, Liddy Carolina Day 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Kaitlin High Point C 9-06.00 10 9-9 Jump off
2 Chase, Lilly Forsyth Coun J9-06.00 8
3 Cawood, Emmie Forsyth Coun 9-00.00 6
4 Young, Catherine Forsyth Coun 8-06.00 5
5 Holler, Sarah Coastal Chri 8-00.00 4
6 Hembree, Zoie High Point C 7-06.00 3
7 Matthes, Katherine Grace Christ J7-06.00 2
8 Fort, Bailey Coastal Chri 7-00.00 1
-- Caty, Lilirose Forsyth Coun NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jackson, Avery Asheville Ch 16-02.50 NWI 2 10
2 Crisp, Maylin Gaston Chris 16-02.25 NWI 2 8
3 Frazilus, Brianna Cary Christi 15-10.75 NWI 1 6
4 Morrison, Mecca Asheville 15-04.50 NWI 2 5
5 Haile, Grace St Davids 15-03.25 NWI 2 4
6 Streng, Marie Caldwell Aca 15-03.00 NWI 2 3
7 Smith, Nahndi Asheville Ch 15-01.50 NWI 2 2
8 Hembree, Zoie High Point C 14-07.00 NWI 2 1
9 Rotolo, Gea Carolina Day 14-06.00 NWI 2
10 Chase, Lilly Forsyth Coun 14-03.00 NWI 2
11 Ball, Sarah Spencer St Davids 14-02.50 NWI 2
12 Cawood, Emmie Forsyth Coun 14-01.75 NWI 2
13 Insley, Maya Coastal Chri 14-01.25 NWI 2
14 Evans, Brier Salem Academ 13-10.00 NWI 1
15 Dasher, Lela Asheville Ch 13-09.50 NWI 1
16 Duncan, Shelby Gaston Chris 13-07.25 NWI 1
17 Gray, Callie Coastal Chri 13-05.50 NWI 1
18 Medlin, Juju St Davids 13-01.00 NWI 1
19 Meeson, Lauren Grace Christ 13-00.50 NWI 1
20 Blazi, Addie Hickory Grov 12-08.25 NWI 1
21 Rocha Lima, Carolina Forsyth Coun 12-05.50 NWI 1
22 King, Betsy cfa Academy 12-00.50 NWI 1
23 Nohr, Samantha SouthLake Ch 11-00.25 NWI 1
24 Gnad, Sophia Salem Academ J11-00.25 NWI 1
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lanter, Laney Asheville Ch 32-10.00 NWI 10
2 Nagel, Jessica Cary Christi 31-10.50 NWI 8
3 Haile, Grace St Davids 31-10.00 NWI 6
4 Insley, Maya Coastal Chri 30-11.00 NWI 5
5 Chase, Lilly Forsyth Coun 30-08.75 NWI 4
6 Medlin, Juju St Davids 30-06.00 NWI 3
7 Fowler, Gracie Forsyth Coun 30-00.50 NWI 2
8 Ball, Sarah Spencer St Davids 29-10.50 NWI 1
9 Gray, Callie Coastal Chri 29-02.00 NWI
10 Newnam, Liddy Carolina Day 28-06.00 NWI
11 Horner, Paige Carolina Day 27-01.75 NWI
12 Meeson, Lauren Grace Christ 24-10.00 NWI
13 King, Betsy cfa Academy 24-07.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Etim-Andy, Miracle Salem Academ 35-10.50 10
2 Evans, Iyana Fayetteville 34-06.50 8
3 Graham, Kamryn Asheville 33-06.00 6
4 Robinson, Mary Scott Carolina Day 33-02.00 5
5 Fowler, Gracie Forsyth Coun 32-08.50 4
6 Okoli, Tochi Salem Academ 30-01.00 3
7 Oxenreider, Morgan Asheville 30-00.00 2
8 Evans, Brier Salem Academ 29-11.00 1
9 Jennings, Lucy Hickory Grov 29-05.50
10 Washington, Jay Cape Fear Ac 28-00.50
11 Seaman, Jyana Salem Academ 26-01.00
12 Wray, Sydney Hickory Grov 25-01.00
13 Septimio, Tatiana Hickory Grov 24-07.00
14 Sanders, Trinity Forsyth Coun 23-02.00
15 Vestal, Eva Cary Christi 22-08.00
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Etim-Andy, Miracle Salem Academ 107-11.75 2 10
2 Oxenreider, Morgan Asheville 96-01 2 8
3 Graham, Kamryn Asheville 91-05.25 2 6
4 Fowler, Gracie Forsyth Coun 90-01 2 5
5 Robinson, Mary Scott Carolina Day 89-06.50 2 4
6 Washington, Jay Cape Fear Ac 88-01 2 3
7 Evans, Iyana Fayetteville 82-02 1 2
8 Freeman, Maddie Gaston Chris 81-01.25 2 1
9 Gehringer, Beth Grace Christ 77-00.75 2
10 Okoli, Tochi Salem Academ 75-02.75 2
11 Septimio, Tatiana Hickory Grov 69-11 1
12 Alston, Jade Salem Academ 63-08.25 1
13 Wray, Sydney Hickory Grov 62-01.50 1
14 Baker, Alexandria Gaston Chris 59-06 1
15 Bradford, Ashlin Grace Christ 58-06 1
16 Morris, Hannah Grace Christ 53-04 1
17 Bonisa, Hannah Gaston Chris 52-04.50 1
18 Matheney, Kenna Gaston Chris 51-02.50 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter, Barja Hickory Grov 11.01Q 1.7 2
2 Hemphill, Christopher Asheville 11.16Q 0.4 3
3 Essick, Nathaniel Forsyth Coun 11.38Q 0.6 1
4 Robinson, Travonte' Fayetteville 11.34Q 1.7 2
5 Elliott, Devin Carolina Day 11.52Q 0.4 3
6 Dark, Marquise Coastal Chri 11.52Q 0.6 1
7 Douglas, Brendan Grace Christ 11.48q 1.7 2
8 Peterson, John Forsyth Coun 11.56q 0.6 1
9 Wang, William Gaston Chris 11.76 0.4 3
10 Floyd, Daniel Fayetteville 11.81 1.7 2
11 Ashhurst, Jesse Fayetteville 11.82 0.6 1
12 Dickey, Sean Hickory Grov 11.83 0.4 3
13 Jones, Jack Asheville Ch 11.92 1.7 2
14 Pierce, Keeshaun Coastal Chri 11.93 0.4 3
15 O'Dell, Chase Hickory Grov 12.04 0.6 1
16 Woods, Alec Cary Christi 12.05 0.6 1
17 Moore, Kiefer Asheville Ch 12.06 0.4 3
18 Synder, Jackson Coastal Chri 12.06 0.6 1
19 Hoyle, Luke Gaston Chris 12.20 1.7 2
20 Butler, David High Point C 12.36 1.7 2
21 Hincrichs, David Coastal Chri 12.36 0.4 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walter, Barja Hickory Grov 11.17 -0.5 10
2 Hemphill, Christopher Asheville 11.25 -0.5 8
3 Dark, Marquise Coastal Chri 11.42 -0.5 6
4 Essick, Nathaniel Forsyth Coun 11.46 -0.5 5
5 Robinson, Travonte' Fayetteville 11.53 -0.5 4
6 Peterson, John Forsyth Coun 11.70 -0.5 3
7 Douglas, Brendan Grace Christ 11.74 -0.5 2
8 Elliott, Devin Carolina Day 11.82 -0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter, Barja Hickory Grov 22.99Q 0.9 3
2 Truss, Marcus Hickory Grov 23.10Q 0.6 2
3 Robinson, Travonte' Fayetteville 23.17Q 0.3 1
4 Essick, Nathaniel Forsyth Coun 23.44Q 0.9 3
5 Dark, Marquise Coastal Chri 23.47Q 0.3 1
6 Elliott, Devin Carolina Day 23.51Q 0.6 2
7 Castro, Kris Asheville 23.62q 0.9 3
8 Ashhurst, Jesse Fayetteville 23.81q 0.3 1
9 Day, Chris High Point C 23.86 0.6 2
10 Gopal, Raja Asheville 23.94 0.3 1
11 Gray, Will Forsyth Coun 24.31 0.3 1
12 Moore, Kiefer Asheville Ch 24.33 0.6 2
13 Alcock, Andrew St Davids 24.47 0.9 3
14 Floyd, Daniel Fayetteville 24.51 0.6 2
15 Cooke, Brian Coastal Chri 24.52 0.9 3
16 Hartness, Tyler Coastal Chri 24.56 0.3 1
17 Tao, Richard Forsyth Coun 24.86 0.6 2
18 Jones, Jack Asheville Ch 24.89 0.9 3
19 Woods, Alec Cary Christi 24.92 0.9 3
20 Hoyle, Luke Gaston Chris 24.92 0.6 2
21 Mcqueen, Tariq cfa Academy 25.32 0.3 1
22 Senter, Colman Calvary Day 26.46 0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walter, Barja Hickory Grov 22.91 1.4 10
2 Truss, Marcus Hickory Grov 23.07 1.4 8
3 Elliott, Devin Carolina Day 23.27 1.4 6
4 Robinson, Travonte' Fayetteville 23.57 1.4 5
5 Castro, Kris Asheville 23.65 1.4 4
6 Dark, Marquise Coastal Chri 23.89 1.4 3
7 Ashhurst, Jesse Fayetteville 24.16 1.4 2
8 Essick, Nathaniel Forsyth Coun 24.27 1.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett, Jackson Coastal Chri 51.90Q 3
2 Truss, Marcus Hickory Grov 52.00Q 2
3 Croom, Tafari Coastal Chri 52.20Q 1
4 Douglas, Brendan Grace Christ 52.92Q 3
5 Andry, Ras Carolina Day 53.33Q 2
6 Day, Chris High Point C 53.79Q 1
7 Graham, McKoy Coastal Chri 53.30q 3
8 Cooke, Brian Coastal Chri 54.20q 3
9 Farless, Grayson Grace Christ 54.51 2
10 James, Shahron Fayetteville 54.74 1
11 Clark, Demaree Fayetteville 54.98 2
12 Short, Jeffrey Carolina Day 55.49 1
13 Mcqueen, Tariq cfa Academy 55.88 2
14 Dickey, Sean Hickory Grov 55.92 1
15 Reid, Evan Gaston Chris 56.00 3
16 Hao, Jethro Forsyth Coun 56.38 3
17 Bennett, Thomas Forsyth Coun 56.41 3
18 Collie, Graham Asheville Ch 56.60 1
19 VanVooren, Griffin Cary Christi 57.77 2
20 Fargo, Caleb Coastal Chri 58.44 2
21 Deaton, Evyn cfa Academy 1:00.12 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett, Jackson Coastal Chri 49.94 10
2 Truss, Marcus Hickory Grov 51.20 8
3 Croom, Tafari Coastal Chri 52.19 6
4 Andry, Ras Carolina Day 52.79 5
5 Day, Chris High Point C 53.02 4
6 Graham, McKoy Coastal Chri 53.49 3
7 Douglas, Brendan Grace Christ 53.54 2
8 Cooke, Brian Coastal Chri 54.93 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eason, Major Asheville 1:56.82 2 10
2 Arnold, Isaiah Coastal Chri 1:58.36 2 8
3 Scrocco, Nicholas Coastal Chri 1:59.18 2 6
4 Moore, Zach Forsyth Coun 1:59.36 2 5
5 Fowler, Matthew cfa Academy 1:59.67 2 4
6 Johnson, Necco Fayetteville 2:00.98 2 3
7 Oswald, Harrison Carolina Day 2:02.37 2 2
8 Ledford, Jax Asheville Ch 2:04.02 2 1
9 Mettee, Declan Asheville 2:04.90 2
10 Collie, Reece Asheville Ch 2:05.53 2
11 Scott, Will Forsyth Coun 2:06.84 2
12 Marotta, Ethan Cary Christi 2:09.40 1
13 Pulido, Diego Hickory Grov 2:09.62 1
14 Lecci, Luke Coastal Chri 2:11.10 1
15 Collie, Graham Asheville Ch 2:11.48 1
16 Kemp, Ethan Asheville Ch 2:11.92 1
17 Bottiglier, Vince Coastal Chri 2:12.96 1
18 Dangerfield, Moultrie Asheville Ch 2:13.35 1
19 Rutledge, Will Grace Christ 2:13.39 1
20 Wallman, Owen Hickory Grov 2:14.64 1
21 Scott, Sam Forsyth Coun 2:16.06 1
22 Hoyle, Adam Gaston Chris 2:17.23 1
23 Miller, Sam Fayetteville 2:21.83 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collie, Reece Asheville Ch 4:24.44 2 10
2 Fowler, Matthew cfa Academy 4:25.17 2 8
3 Similton, Daniel Hickory Grov 4:26.21 2 6
4 Scott, Will Forsyth Coun 4:27.21 2 5
5 Oswald, Harrison Carolina Day 4:30.44 2 4
6 Scheibner, Taylor Grace Christ 4:34.19 2 3
7 Ledford, Jax Asheville Ch 4:40.69 2 2
8 Young, Spencer Asheville Ch 4:41.14 2 1
9 Marotta, Ethan Cary Christi 4:42.29 2
10 Moore, Zach Forsyth Coun 4:44.35 2
11 Scott, Sam Forsyth Coun 4:47.91 2
12 Nanney, Connor Gaston Chris 4:48.89 1
13 McConnell, Nicholas Coastal Chri 4:51.52 1
14 Hoyle, Adam Gaston Chris 4:52.72 1
15 Macagg, Thomas Fayetteville 4:54.13 1
16 Rutledge, Will Grace Christ 4:54.43 1
17 Vanek, Brock Cary Christi 4:55.68 1
18 Cochrane, Rand Calvary Day 4:56.02 1
19 Sprouse, Brodie Carolina Day 4:56.02 2
20 Tevault, Cason Forsyth Coun 5:00.22 1
21 Thorne, Trek Grace Christ 5:02.56 1
22 Bottiglier, Vince Coastal Chri 5:06.68 1
23 Miller, Sam Fayetteville 5:07.25 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler, Matthew cfa Academy 10:04.32 2 10
2 Similton, Daniel Hickory Grov 10:06.54 2 8
3 Oswald, Harrison Carolina Day 10:08.09 2 6
4 Scott, Will Forsyth Coun 10:21.64 2 5
5 Ledford, Jax Asheville Ch 10:26.34 2 4
6 Young, Spencer Asheville Ch 10:29.45 2 3
7 McConnell, Nicholas Coastal Chri 10:33.28 1 2
8 Macagg, Thomas Fayetteville 10:35.20 2 1
9 Curwen, Chilton Carolina Day 10:35.48 1
10 Nanney, Connor Gaston Chris 10:40.34 1
11 Miller, Sam Fayetteville 10:46.34 1
12 Scott, Sam Forsyth Coun 10:47.30 2
13 Sprouse, Brodie Carolina Day 10:47.92 1
14 Cochrane, Rand Calvary Day 10:48.53 2
15 Hill, Preston Asheville Ch 10:51.04 1
16 Bottiglier, Vince Coastal Chri 10:53.00 1
17 Moore, Kyle Cary Christi 10:53.62 2
18 Tevault, Cason Forsyth Coun 10:55.86 1
19 Rutledge, Will Grace Christ 11:02.48 2
20 Mayes, Bennett Cary Christi 11:05.76 1
21 Hoyle, Adam Gaston Chris 11:08.26 1
22 Otto, Mateo Cary Christi 11:16.48 1
23 Oswald, Carson Carolina Day 11:19.09 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brewer, Jonathan St Davids 15.89Q 0.9 2
2 Walker, Houston St Davids 16.77Q -2.3 1
3 Davies, Skylar Coastal Chri 16.88Q -2.3 1
4 VanVooren, Griffin Cary Christi 17.13Q 0.9 2
5 Williams, Landon Forsyth Coun 17.33Q 0.9 2
6 Reeves, Judah Cary Christi 18.10Q -2.3 1
7 Jenkins, Ian Calvary Day 18.50q -2.3 1
8 Ellas, Josh High Point C 19.10q 0.9 2
9 Speight, Brandon Caldwell Aca 20.74 0.9 2
10 Giuggio, Vinny Grace Christ 22.04 -2.3 1
11 Wierda, Jackson Caldwell Aca 22.44 -2.3 1
12 Hogan, Jacob Gaston Chris 22.68 0.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brewer, Jonathan St Davids 15.92 0.6 10
2 Davies, Skylar Coastal Chri 16.55 0.6 8
3 Walker, Houston St Davids 17.06 0.6 6
4 VanVooren, Griffin Cary Christi 17.14 0.6 5
5 Williams, Landon Forsyth Coun 17.37 0.6 4
6 Reeves, Judah Cary Christi 17.78 0.6 3
7 Jenkins, Ian Calvary Day 18.43 0.6 2
8 Ellas, Josh High Point C 18.98 0.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cox, Isaac Hickory Grov 42.70Q 3
2 Brewer, Jonathan St Davids 42.77Q 1
3 Williams, Landon Forsyth Coun 43.86Q 2
4 Jenkins, Ian Calvary Day 44.78Q 1
5 Ikwuakor, Uchenna Asheville 45.34Q 3
6 Davies, Skylar Coastal Chri 46.11Q 2
7 VanVooren, Griffin Cary Christi 45.35q 3
8 Loy, Stephen High Point C 46.82q 1
9 Joubert, Dawid Hickory Grov 46.97 2
10 Speight, Brandon Caldwell Aca 48.53 2
11 Ellas, Josh High Point C 48.91 2
12 Giuggio, Vinny Grace Christ 49.87 3
13 Brown, Kenneth Gaston Chris 50.05 1
14 Reeves, Judah Cary Christi 50.56 3
15 Kindsgrab, Ryan Grace Christ 53.00 3
16 Hogan, Jacob Gaston Chris 55.86 2
17 Wierda, Jackson Caldwell Aca 1:00.14 1
18 Stephens, Tim Caldwell Aca 1:01.19 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cox, Isaac Hickory Grov 41.13 10
2 Brewer, Jonathan St Davids 41.23 8
3 Williams, Landon Forsyth Coun 42.78 6
4 VanVooren, Griffin Cary Christi 43.71 5
5 Davies, Skylar Coastal Chri 43.90 4
6 Jenkins, Ian Calvary Day 44.52 3
7 Ikwuakor, Uchenna Asheville 44.97 2
8 Loy, Stephen High Point C 46.68 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Asheville 'A' 44.20 2 10
1) Gopal, Raja 2) Castro, Kris
3) Morrison, Titus 4) Hemphill, Christopher
2 Hickory Grove Christian 'A' 44.35 2 8
1) Dickey, Sean 2) O'Dell, Chase
3) Moore, Ethan 4) Walter, Barja
3 Coastal Christian 'A' 45.04 2 6
1) Pierce, Keeshaun 2) Pierce, Jaden
3) Synder, Jackson 4) Dark, Marquise
4 Carolina Day 'A' 45.31 2 5
1) Elliott, Devin 2) Andry, Ras
3) Thies, Patrick 4) Langstaff, Lee
5 Fayetteville Christian 'A' 45.68 2 4
1) Robinson, Travonte' 2) Ashhurst, Jesse
3) Johnson, Latterrion 4) Floyd, Daniel
6 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 46.59 2 3
1) Peterson, John 2) Tao, Richard
3) Bennett, Thomas 4) Allen, Jesiah
7 Cary Christian 'A' 46.96 2 2
1) Moore, Samuel 2) Massey, Walker
3) Massey, Colin 4) Woods, Alec
8 St Davids 'A' 47.57 1 1
1) Alcock, Andrew 2) Brewer, Jonathan
3) Walker, Houston 4) Fox, Peter
9 Gaston Christian 'A' 47.82 2
1) Hoyle, Luke 2) Reid, Evan
3) Brown, Kenneth 4) Wang, William
10 Caldwell Academy 'A' 51.68 1
1) Childers, Josh 2) Grieves, Ben
3) Stephens, Nathan 4) Stephens, Tim
-- Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' DQ 1 ex 2 early
1) Gabor, Zach 2) Ballance, Tanner
3) Giuggio, Vinny 4) Bandy, David
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coastal Christian 'A' 1:32.01 2 10
1) Pierce, Keeshaun 2) Dark, Marquise
3) Croom, Tafari 4) Garrett, Jackson
2 Asheville 'A' 1:32.52 2 8
1) Gopal, Raja 2) Castro, Kris
3) Chase, Heath 4) Morrison, Titus
3 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 1:34.91 2 6
1) Essick, Nathaniel 2) Tao, Richard
3) Williams, Landon 4) Gray, Will
4 Fayetteville Christian 'A' 1:36.15 2 5
1) Robinson, Travonte' 2) Ashhurst, Jesse
3) Johnson, Latterrion 4) Floyd, Daniel
5 Hickory Grove Christian 'A' 1:38.38 2 4
1) McGill, TJ 2) Joubert, Dawid
3) Dickey, Sean 4) Moore, Ethan
6 Carolina Day 'A' 1:38.46 2 3
1) Short, Jeffrey 2) Thies, Patrick
3) Andry, Ras 4) Lawler, Anderson
7 St Davids 'A' 1:39.53 1 2
1) Alcock, Andrew 2) Bedor, Samuel
3) Brewer, Jonathan 4) Fox, Peter
8 High Point Christian Academy 'A' 1:39.83 2 1
1) Archie, Myles 2) Day, Chris
3) Thomas, Brycen 4) Butler, David
9 Gaston Christian 'A' 1:40.28 1
1) Hoyle, Jake 2) Reid, Evan
3) Peters, Mike 4) Wang, William
10 Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' 1:42.86 1
1) Farless, Grayson 2) Gabor, Zach
3) Ballance, Tanner 4) Douglas, Brendan
11 Caldwell Academy 'A' 1:43.83 1
1) Childers, Josh 2) Grieves, Ben
3) Stephens, Nathan 4) Avis, Silas
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Asheville 'A' 3:26.80 2 10
1) Morrison, Titus 2) Mettee, Declan
3) Eason, Major 4) Kingree, Charlie
2 Coastal Christian 'A' 3:29.76 2 8
1) Scrocco, Nicholas 2) Croom, Tafari
3) Graham, McKoy 4) Garrett, Jackson
3 Carolina Day 'A' 3:38.78 2 6
1) Oswald, Harrison 2) Schussler, Nicholas
3) Short, Jeffrey 4) Andry, Ras
4 Asheville Christian Academy 'A' 3:38.95 2 5
1) Dangerfield, Moultrie 2) Ledford, Jax
3) Collie, Graham 4) Collie, Reece
5 Hickory Grove Christian 'A' 3:40.37 2 4
1) Helmendach, Cameron 2) Pulido, Diego
3) Cox, Isaac 4) Truss, Marcus
6 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 3:42.24 2 3
1) Gray, Will 2) Williams, Landon
3) Bennett, Thomas 4) Moore, Zach
7 Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' 3:44.40 2 2
1) Farless, Grayson 2) James, Andrew
3) Scheibner, Taylor 4) Douglas, Brendan
8 Fayetteville Christian 'A' 3:45.26 2 1
1) Johnson, Latterrion 2) Clark, Demaree
3) James, Shahron 4) Johnson, Necco
9 Cary Christian 'A' 3:52.47 1
1) VanVooren, Griffin 2) Shriver, Henry
3) Shriver, Jack 4) Marotta, Ethan
10 Caldwell Academy 'A' 3:53.87 1
1) Speight, Brandon 2) Avis, Silas
3) Miller, Will 4) Grieves, Ben
11 St Davids 'A' 3:58.68 1
1) Alcock, Andrew 2) Patrick, Will
3) Tuttle, Winston 4) Bedor, Samuel
12 Gaston Christian 'A' 4:00.06 1
1) Oliver, Noah 2) Nanney, Connor
3) Reid, Evan 4) Hoyle, Adam
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coastal Christian 'A' 8:06.22 10
1) Arnold, Isaiah 2) McConnell, Nicholas
3) Scrocco, Nicholas 4) Bottiglier, Vince
2 Forsyth Country Day 'A' 8:24.63 8
1) Scott, Will 2) Scott, Sam
3) Craig, David 4) Moore, Zach
3 Asheville 'A' 8:28.61 6
1) Mccutchen, Satchell 2) Drendel, Zach
3) Mettee, Declan 4) Eason, Major
4 Hickory Grove Christian 'A' 8:29.43 5
1) Truss, Marcus 2) Wallman, Owen
3) Pulido, Diego 4) Similton, Daniel
5 Grace Christian (Raleigh) 'A' 8:48.97 4
1) Thorne, Trek 2) James, Andrew
3) Scheibner, Taylor 4) Rutledge, Will
6 Cary Christian 'A' 8:54.32 3
1) Marotta, Ethan 2) Otto, Mateo
3) Vanek, Brock 4) Cullen, Luke
7 Carolina Day 'A' 8:56.30 2
1) Mailander, Connor 2) Short, Jeffrey
3) Sprouse, Brodie 4) Smith, Marcelino
8 Gaston Christian 'A' 8:57.76 1
1) Hoyle, Jake 2) Nanney, Connor
3) Oliver, Noah 4) Sosebee, Jake
9 Caldwell Academy 'A' 9:44.26
1) Miller, Will 2) Avis, Silas
3) Collins, Luke 4) Wright, William
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langstaff, Lee Carolina Day 6-04.00 10
2 Thomas, Brycen High Point C J6-04.00 8
3 Wolter, Carson SouthLake Ch 6-02.00 6
4 Buckner, Daniel Coastal Chri 6-00.00 5
5 Lawler, Anderson Carolina Day 5-10.00 4
6 Clark, Demaree Fayetteville 5-08.00 3
7 Anderson, Scotty Asheville 5-06.00 2
8 Thies, Patrick Carolina Day 5-04.00 1
9 O'Dell, Chase Hickory Grov 5-02.00
9 Tao, Richard Forsyth Coun 5-02.00
9 Gray, Will Forsyth Coun 5-02.00
9 Synder, Jackson Coastal Chri 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loy, Stephen High Point C 13-07.00 10
2 Peterson, John Forsyth Coun 11-00.00 8
3 Foster, Seth High Point C 10-00.00 5
3 Holloway, Reid Cary Christi 10-00.00 5
3 Lewis, Spencer Coastal Chri 10-00.00 5
6 Allen, Jesiah Forsyth Coun 9-06.00 3
7 Sulter, Daniel Coastal Chri 9-00.00 2
-- Williams, Isaac Coastal Chri NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Langstaff, Lee Carolina Day 22-11.00 NWI 10
2 Elliott, Devin Carolina Day 21-05.00 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Latterrion Fayetteville 21-02.50 NWI 6
4 Lawler, Anderson Carolina Day 21-01.00 NWI 5
5 Peterson, John Forsyth Coun 20-08.00 NWI 4
6 Wolter, Carson SouthLake Ch 20-00.75 NWI 3
7 Essick, Nathaniel Forsyth Coun 19-07.00 NWI 2
8 Chase, Heath Asheville 19-05.50 NWI 1
9 Moore, Kiefer Asheville Ch 19-01.00 NWI
10 Hemphill, Christopher Asheville 18-07.00 NWI
11 Buckner, Daniel Coastal Chri 18-02.00 NWI
12 O'Dell, Chase Hickory Grov 17-11.00 NWI
13 Lalwani, Karthik Forsyth Coun 17-09.00 NWI
14 Brown, Kenneth Gaston Chris 17-01.50 NWI
15 Wray, Byron Hickory Grov 16-04.00 NWI
16 Swatzell, Aidan Asheville Ch 16-02.50 NWI
-- Childers, Josh Caldwell Aca FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Langstaff, Lee Carolina Day 44-00.50 NWI 10
2 Lawler, Anderson Carolina Day 44-00.25 NWI 8
3 Buckner, Daniel Coastal Chri 40-00.00 NWI 6
4 Synder, Jackson Coastal Chri 38-06.00 NWI 5
5 Thies, Patrick Carolina Day 37-09.00 NWI 4
6 Farless, Grayson Grace Christ 35-00.25 NWI 3
7 Reeves, Judah Cary Christi 34-10.50 NWI 2
8 Mailander, Connor Carolina Day 34-07.25 NWI 1
9 Gorantla, Amogh Forsyth Coun 33-05.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Trey Coastal Chri 41-02.00 2 10
2 Harper, Trelin Asheville Ch 41-01.50 2 8
3 Mcday, Raymond Asheville 40-11.50 2 6
4 Diaz, Josh cfa Academy 40-00.50 2 5
5 Raven, Thomas Caldwell Aca J40-00.50 2 4
6 Senter, Colman Calvary Day 38-11.50 2 3
7 Cronquist, Samuel SouthLake Ch 37-01.50 2 2
8 Walker, Houston St Davids 36-10.50 2 1
9 Ikwuakor, Uchenna Asheville 35-07.50 2
10 Lammel, Marcos Forsyth Coun 34-10.00 2
11 Donald, Dexter Hickory Grov 33-11.50 2
12 Harvey, Jahdai Grace Christ 33-09.50 1
13 Christensen, Ben Calvary Day 33-08.00 2
14 Peters, Mike Gaston Chris 32-00.50 1
15 Joubert, Hans Hickory Grov J32-00.50 1
16 Laney, Noah Hickory Grov J32-00.50 1
17 Riviere, Ausitn Hickory Grov J32-00.50 1
18 Hoyle, Luke Gaston Chris 30-04.00 1
19 Roberts, Roderick Fayetteville J30-04.00 1
20 Bandy, David Grace Christ 29-11.50 1
21 Roberts, Nasir cfa Academy 29-01.50 1
22 Faulk, Nathan Forsyth Coun 27-10.00 1
23 Nichols, Matthew Forsyth Coun 25-04.00 1
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harper, Trelin Asheville Ch 127-02.50 2 10
2 Diaz, Josh cfa Academy 119-10 2 8
3 Landry, Marshall Caldwell Aca 115-00 2 6
4 Lammel, Marcos Forsyth Coun 106-06 2 5
5 Williams, Trey Coastal Chri 102-07.25 2 4
6 Mraz, Noah Carolina Day 99-11 1 3
7 Ikwuakor, Uchenna Asheville 95-03.50 2 2
8 Harvey, Jahdai Grace Christ 94-08 1 1
9 Wilson, Christian Hickory Grov 90-06 1
10 Raven, Thomas Caldwell Aca 90-05 2
11 Lyu, Daniel Calvary Day 88-09.25 1
12 Ballance, Tanner Grace Christ 88-06 1
13 Walker, Houston St Davids 87-08.25 2
14 Christensen, Ben Calvary Day 87-01 2
15 Faulk, Nathan Forsyth Coun 83-05.50 1
16 Bandy, David Grace Christ 83-01.25 1
17 Mcday, Raymond Asheville 80-10.25 2
18 Roberts, Roderick Fayetteville 77-09.25 1
19 Williams, Isaac Coastal Chri 77-04 1
20 Roberts, Nasir cfa Academy 76-07 1
21 Snyder, James Forsyth Coun 68-03.50 1
22 Swiderski, Hayden Hickory Grov 63-11.50 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cary Christian 134.50 2) Forsyth Country Day 107
3) Asheville Christian Academ 90.50 4) Carolina Day 81
5) Asheville 67 6) Salem Academy 42
7) Fayetteville Christian 37 8) Coastal Christian 29
9) High Point Christian Acade 24 9) St Davids 24
9) Grace Christian (Raleigh) 24 12) Caldwell Academy 23
13) Gaston Christian 11 14) Hickory Grove Christian 5
15) Cape Fear Academy 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coastal Christian 128 2) Carolina Day 104
3) Hickory Grove Christian 81 4) Forsyth Country Day 76
5) Asheville 69 6) Asheville Christian Acade 44
7) cfa Academy 35 8) Fayetteville Christian 34
9) High Point Christian Acade 30 10) St Davids 28
11) Cary Christian 25 12) Grace Christian (Raleigh) 17
13) SouthLake Christian Academ 11 14) Caldwell Academy 10
15) Calvary Day School 8 16) Gaston Christian 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Desiree 11 Trinity Christ 12.90Q 1
2 Smith, Inshanae 12 Victory Christ 12.94Q 3
3 Dailey, Megan 12 Woodlawn 13.12Q 2
4 Huntley, Cierra 10 Davidson Day 13.06Q 1
5 Moore, Monique 9 Northside Christ 13.15Q 3
6 Graham, Jaden 10 Davidson Day 13.75Q 2
7 Jones, Janae 11 Wayne Country 13.38q 3
8 Hunt, Sieway 12 Northside Christ 13.43q 1
9 Gordon, Rachel 9 Fayetteville Aca 13.52 1
10 Charles Chirinos, Melani 12 Victory Christ 13.81 2
11 Anderson, Emma 9 Trinity Acad 13.95 3
12 Ruberia, Julia 11 Epiphany 14.10 2
13 Fogleman, Cailyn 11 Burlington Chris 14.13 2
14 Doby, Alexis 11 Burlington Chris 14.64 1
15 Gagarmus, Sallie Greenfield 14.72 3
16 Moyer, Jalen 11 Victory Christ 14.99 2
17 Schools, Aaliyah 11 Victory Christ 15.01 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Inshanae 12 Victory Christ 12.25 10
2 Dailey, Megan 12 Woodlawn 12.27 8
3 Smith, Desiree 11 Trinity Christ 12.44 6
4 Moore, Monique 9 Northside Christ 12.61 5 12.603
5 Huntley, Cierra 10 Davidson Day 12.61 4 12.610
6 Graham, Jaden 10 Davidson Day 13.06 3
7 Jones, Janae 11 Wayne Country 13.19 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Inshanae 12 Victory Christ 26.16Q 2
2 Shouse, Portia 11 Gaston Day 26.48Q 1
3 Smith, Desiree 11 Trinity Christ 26.95Q 1
4 Huntley, Cierra 10 Davidson Day 27.50Q 2
5 McRae, Ralayah 12 O'Neal 27.58Q 1
6 Moore, Monique 9 Northside Christ 27.89Q 2
7 Cameron, Alexandra 9 Victory Christ 27.59q 1
8 Charles Chirinos, Melani 12 Victory Christ 28.30q 1
9 Gordon, Rachel 9 Fayetteville Aca 28.66 2
10 Ruberia, Julia 11 Epiphany 28.83 2
11 Anderson, Emma 9 Trinity Acad 28.94 2
12 Graham, Jaden 10 Davidson Day 28.96 1
13 Gool, Zoe 9 Victory Christ 29.20 2
14 Goodwin, Hannah 7 Victory Christ 30.63 1
15 Schools, Aaliyah 11 Victory Christ 31.27 1
16 Moyer, Jalen 11 Victory Christ 32.19 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shouse, Portia 11 Gaston Day 25.87 10
2 Smith, Inshanae 12 Victory Christ 26.15 8
3 Huntley, Cierra 10 Davidson Day 26.80 6
4 Smith, Desiree 11 Trinity Christ 27.48 5
5 McRae, Ralayah 12 O'Neal 27.59 4
6 Moore, Monique 9 Northside Christ 27.75 3
7 Cameron, Alexandra 9 Victory Christ 28.21 2
8 Charles Chirinos, Melani 12 Victory Christ 28.92 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorsey, Morgan 11 Fayetteville Aca 1:00.57Q 3
2 Price, Kasey 12 Woodlawn 1:02.67Q 1
3 Shouse, Portia 11 Gaston Day 1:03.90Q 2
4 Copland, Hailey 8 Burlington Chris 1:05.22Q 2
5 McHarney, Caelan 9 O'Neal 1:05.50Q 3
6 Cameron, Alexandra 9 Victory Christ 1:05.54Q 1
7 Ruberia, Julia 11 Epiphany 1:05.68q 3
8 Bailey, Cailin 10 Northwood Temple 1:05.80q 2
9 Thomas, Samantha 9 Burlington Chris 1:06.10 2
10 Lee, Keegan 8 The Burlington 1:07.36 3
11 Gool, Zaria 7 Victory Christ 1:07.73 1
12 Barber, Ryan 9 Trinity School 1:08.09 1
13 Sparks, Lexie 11 Epiphany 1:10.35 3
14 Babirye, Lydia Victory Christ 1:10.87 2
15 Parham, Caroline 10 Burlington Chris 1:12.80 2
16 Goodwin, Hannah 7 Victory Christ 1:13.58 1
17 Ross, Callie 10 Burlington Chris 1:14.83 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsey, Morgan 11 Fayetteville Aca 58.14 10
2 Shouse, Portia 11 Gaston Day 58.24 8
3 Cameron, Alexandra 9 Victory Christ 1:02.15 6
4 Ruberia, Julia 11 Epiphany 1:04.58 5
5 Copland, Hailey 8 Burlington Chris 1:04.63 4
6 McHarney, Caelan 9 O'Neal 1:05.93 3
7 Bailey, Cailin 10 Northwood Temple 1:06.76 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorsey, Morgan 11 Fayetteville Aca 2:22.05 2 10
2 Kuzma, Molly 10 O'Neal 2:26.85 2 8
3 Ketterer, Lucy 12 St. Thomas More 2:34.94 2 6
4 Bloemeke, Mary 11 St. Thomas More 2:39.54 2 5
5 Copland, Hailey 8 Burlington Chris 2:42.39 2 4
6 Young, Anna 11 Trinity Acad 2:42.62 2 3 2:42.617
7 Jacobson, Adina 8 Woodlawn 2:42.62 2 2 2:42.620
8 Nelson, Bethany 9 United Faith 2:43.62 1 1
9 Hamme, Winter 7 Davidson Day 2:45.88 1
10 Mason, Madison 8 Victory Christ 2:49.87 1
11 Wilson, Samantha 9 Carolina Friends 2:50.11 2
12 Ketterer, Sally 11 St. Thomas More 2:51.25 1
13 Kramer, Haley 11 Carolina Friends 2:51.92 2
14 Hall, Grace 10 Trinity Acad 2:52.18 1
15 Fleming, Ally 12 Woodlawn 2:52.50 1
16 Singer, Sophia 9 Westchester 2:54.71 1
17 Bloemeke, Jenny 9 St. Thomas More 2:56.78 1
18 Ward, Emily 12 Burlington Chris 3:00.42 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuzma, Molly 10 O'Neal 5:24.38 10
2 Lisiecki, Keegan 9 United Faith 5:32.42 8
3 Ketterer, Lucy 12 St. Thomas More 5:40.77 6
4 Bloemeke, Mary 11 St. Thomas More 5:48.90 5
5 Jacobson, Adina 8 Woodlawn 5:57.76 4
6 Hall, Grace 10 Trinity Acad 6:08.82 3
7 Meadowcroft, Leslie 10 Trinity Acad 6:11.40 2
8 Wheatley, Maggie 12 Westchester 6:16.01 1
9 Smith, Annabel 12 Trinity School 6:25.75
10 Washburn, Dianne 7 Northwood Temple 6:27.22
11 Herlihy, Micayla 7 Northwood Temple 6:31.74
12 Ketterer, Sally 11 St. Thomas More 6:32.21
13 Bloemeke, Jenny 9 St. Thomas More 6:32.64
14 McWhorter, Mollie 10 Westchester 7:00.99
15 Strange, Kara 12 Community Christ 7:35.32
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuzma, Molly 10 O'Neal 12:00.27 10
2 Ketterer, Lucy 12 St. Thomas More 12:23.70 8
3 Lisiecki, Keegan 9 United Faith 12:36.28 6
4 Bloemeke, Mary 11 St. Thomas More 12:40.45 5
5 Wheatley, Maggie 12 Westchester 13:13.42 4
6 Meyer-Braun, Lucy Westchester 13:31.37 3
7 Meadowcroft, Leslie 10 Trinity Acad 13:33.74 2
8 Piehl, Lizzy 9 Trinity School 14:04.96 1
9 Smith, Annabel 12 Trinity School 14:14.05
10 McWhorter, Mollie 10 Westchester 15:30.45
-- Hall, Grace 10 Trinity Acad DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Jurnee 11 Victory Christ 15.59Q 2
2 Holmes, Anna 10 Northside Christ 17.93Q 1
3 Jeffreys, Graysen 11 Wayne Country 18.39Q 1
4 Tate, Eliana 11 Burlington Chris 19.23Q 2
5 Tabe, Beverly 12 Wayne Country 19.75Q 1
6 Tshihamba, Ari 11 Trinity School 20.41Q 2
7 Alexander, Avery 8 Trinity Acad 20.21q 1
8 Crouch, Lillian 10 Gaston Day 21.00q 2
9 Snodgrass, Jocelyn 11 Trinity Acad 21.04 2
10 Anderson, Ella 9 Gaston Day 21.75 1
11 Cornelius, Ariel 10 Victory Christ 22.21 1
12 Plageman, Rachel 10 Burlington Chris 22.38 2
13 Caddell, Lilly 8 Trinity Acad 22.48 2
14 Hibbs, Elena 8 Trinity Acad 24.77 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Jurnee 11 Victory Christ 15.14 10
2 Holmes, Anna 10 Northside Christ 17.42 8
3 Jeffreys, Graysen 11 Wayne Country 18.05 6
4 Tate, Eliana 11 Burlington Chris 18.52 5
5 Tabe, Beverly 12 Wayne Country 19.23 4
6 Alexander, Avery 8 Trinity Acad 19.29 3
7 Tshihamba, Ari 11 Trinity School 19.60 2
8 Crouch, Lillian 10 Gaston Day 20.84 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Jurnee 11 Victory Christ 48.79Q 2
2 Stark, Annika 7 O'Neal 48.95Q 3
3 Jeffreys, Graysen 11 Wayne Country 52.36Q 1
4 Alexander, Avery 8 Trinity Acad 55.06Q 2
5 White, Harmony 9 Victory Christ 55.78Q 1
6 Holmes, Anna 10 Northside Christ 57.18Q 3
7 Fair, Jala 8 Victory Christ 55.11q 2
8 Nelson, Bethany 9 United Faith 56.87q 1
9 Liles, Beth 10 Trinity School 57.17 1
10 McCall, Haley 11 Rocky Mount 57.44 2
11 Tate, Eliana 11 Burlington Chris 57.65 2
12 Crouch, Lillian 10 Gaston Day 58.03 3
13 Peener, Nadia 10 United Faith 59.06 3
14 Choplin, Ellie Westchester 59.45 3
15 Plageman, Rachel 10 Burlington Chris 1:00.90 1
16 Snodgrass, Jocelyn 11 Trinity Acad 1:02.09 3
17 Caddell, Lilly 8 Trinity Acad 1:02.51 2
18 Cornelius, Ariel 10 Victory Christ 1:05.39 2
19 Hibbs, Elena 8 Trinity Acad 1:06.17 3
20 Tshihamba, Ari 11 Trinity School 1:08.08 1
21 Clark, Emily 11 Burlington Chris 1:09.45 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Jurnee 11 Victory Christ 48.47 10
2 Stark, Annika 7 O'Neal 50.19 8
3 Jeffreys, Graysen 11 Wayne Country 52.45 6
4 Alexander, Avery 8 Trinity Acad 54.03 5
5 White, Harmony 9 Victory Christ 54.24 4
6 Holmes, Anna 10 Northside Christ 55.76 3
7 Nelson, Bethany 9 United Faith 56.44 2
8 Fair, Jala 8 Victory Christ 57.16 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victory Christian Center 'A' 51.01 10
1) Charles Chirinos, Melanie 12 2) Coleman, Jurnee 11
3) Mitchell, Assiyah 11 4) Smith, Inshanae 12
2 Trinity Christian 'A' 53.65 8
1) Hooker, Tamera 10 2) Ray, Destiny 11
3) Salako, Monikka 9 4) Smith, Desiree 11
3 Wayne Country Day 'A' 55.48 6
1) Ostendorf, Caylee 2) Jeffreys, Graysen 11
3) Tabe, Beverly 12 4) Jones, Janae 11
4 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 55.88 5
1) Doby, Alexis 11 2) Hancock, Millie 9
3) Yoder, Jesse 11 4) Fogleman, Cailyn 11
5 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 56.23 4
1) Griffith, Emme 12 2) Padilla, Annika 11
3) Pridgen, Naomi 11 4) Tshihamba, Ari 11
6 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 57.37 3
1) Anderson, Emma 9 2) Grandy-Richardson, Zoe 9
3) Miller, Caroline 7 4) Stone, Anna Grace 7
7 Westchester Country Day 'A' 1:05.93 2
1) Timberlake, Ella 9 2) Smith, Claire 10
3) Klein, Ava 4) Choplin, Ellie
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victory Christian Center 'A' 1:51.38 10
1) Charles Chirinos, Melanie 12 2) Gool, Zoe 9
3) Mitchell, Assiyah 11 4) Cameron, Alexandra 9
2 O'Neal 'A' 1:52.60 8
1) Brown, Kayla 7 2) McHarney, Caelan 9
3) McRae, Ralayah 12 4) Stark, Annika 7
3 Trinity Christian 'A' 1:53.74 6
1) Salako, Monikka 9 2) Hilliard, Quemyne 11
3) Hooker, Tamera 10 4) Teague, Aunyah 9
4 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 1:58.60 5
1) Barber, Ryan 9 2) Pridgen, Naomi 11
3) Larson, Sydney 9 4) Griffith, Emme 12
5 Wayne Country Day 'A' 1:59.65 4
1) Hoover, Kate 2) Ostendorf, Caylee
3) Tabe, Beverly 12 4) Jones, Janae 11
6 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 1:59.82 3
1) Fogleman, Cailyn 11 2) Doby, Alexis 11
3) Smith, Reagan 11 4) Yoder, Jesse 11
7 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 2:02.51 2
1) Anderson, Emma 9 2) Caddell, Lilly 8
3) Miller, Caroline 7 4) Stone, Anna Grace 7
8 Westchester Country Day 'A' 2:17.53 1
1) Timberlake, Ella 9 2) Smith, Claire 10
3) Klein, Ava 4) Choplin, Ellie
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victory Christian Center 'A' 4:23.58 10
1) Gool, Zaria 7 2) Cameron, Alexandra 9
3) White, Harmony 9 4) Goodwin, Hannah 7
2 O'Neal 'A' 4:30.60 8
1) McHarney, Caelan 9 2) Kuzma, Molly 10
3) Stark, Annika 7 4) McRae, Ralayah 12
3 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 4:34.45 6
1) Yoder, Jesse 11 2) Thomas, Samantha 9
3) Ross, Callie 10 4) Copland, Hailey 8
4 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 4:43.37 5
1) Young, Anna 11 2) Stone, Anna Grace 7
3) Meadowcroft, Leslie 10 4) Alexander, Avery 8
5 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 4:49.75 4
1) Liles, Beth 10 2) Griffith, Emme 12
3) Freisen, Claire 11 4) Barber, Ryan 9
6 Gaston Day 'A' 5:06.32 3
1) Zhang, Gloria 10 2) Xiao, Amy 10
3) Crouch, Lillian 10 4) Shouse, Portia 11
7 Westchester Country Day 'A' 5:14.48 2
1) Singer, Sophia 9 2) McWhorter, Mollie 10
3) Wheatley, Maggie 12 4) Choplin, Ellie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 10:46.78 10
1) Young, Anna 11 2) Alexander, Avery 8
3) Hall, Grace 10 4) Meadowcroft, Leslie 10
2 St. Thomas More Academy 'A' 10:51.22 8
1) Bloemeke, Mary 11 2) Bloemeke, Jenny 9
3) Ketterer, Sally 11 4) Ketterer, Lucy 12
3 Victory Christian Center 'A' 11:12.55 6
1) Gool, Zaria 7 2) Goodwin, Hannah 7
3) Mason, Madison 8 4) White, Harmony 9
4 Westchester Country Day 'A' 11:20.82 5
1) Singer, Sophia 9 2) McWhorter, Mollie 10
3) Wheatley, Maggie 12 4) Meyer-Braun, Lucy
5 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 11:24.45 4
1) Liles, Beth 10 2) Smith, Annabel 12
3) Padilla, Annika 11 4) Barber, Ryan 9
6 O'Neal 'A' 12:10.22 3
1) Wilson, Abi 8 2) Acker, Caroline 7
3) Brown, Kayla 7 4) Ferrerio, Talia 12
7 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 13:06.64 2
1) Hyder, Paige 9 2) Ross, Callie 10
3) Clark, Emily 11 4) Ward, Emily 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Inshanae 12 Victory Christ 4-10.00 10
2 Gool, Zaria 7 Victory Christ J4-10.00 8
3 McHarney, Caelan 9 O'Neal 4-06.00 5.50
3 Shouse, Portia 11 Gaston Day 4-06.00 5.50
5 Boyle, Natalie 10 Woodlawn J4-06.00 4
6 Allen, Kate 9 Gaston Day 4-04.00 3
7 Tonuzi, Safa 10 Westchester J4-04.00 2
8 Mbugua, Ruth 10 Victory Christ J4-04.00 1
9 Sipe, Anna 9 Hickory Christ 4-02.00
9 Babirye, Lydia Victory Christ 4-02.00
9 Anderson, Ella 9 Gaston Day 4-02.00
9 Liles, Beth 10 Trinity School 4-02.00
13 Butts, Ronni 8 Northside Christ J4-02.00
-- Jacobson, Ginger 10 Woodlawn NH
-- Acker, Caroline 7 O'Neal NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyle, Natalie 10 Woodlawn 7-00.00 10
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Jurnee 11 Victory Christ 17-06.00 10
2 Dailey, Megan 12 Woodlawn 17-02.75 8
3 Stark, Annika 7 O'Neal 16-00.50 6
4 Gool, Zoe 9 Victory Christ 15-03.00 5
5 Smith, Desiree 11 Trinity Christ 15-02.25 4
6 Hunt, Sieway 12 Northside Christ 14-07.00 3
7 Babirye, Lydia Victory Christ 14-00.00 2
8 Butts, Ronni 8 Northside Christ 13-09.25 1
9 Fair, Jala 8 Victory Christ 13-08.00
10 Graham, Jaden 10 Davidson Day 12-08.75
11 Pridgen, Naomi 11 Trinity School 12-05.75
12 Smith, Reagan 11 Burlington Chris 12-02.00
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dailey, Megan 12 Woodlawn 35-05.75 10
2 Gool, Zoe 9 Victory Christ 30-07.00 8
3 Murrell, Sierra 11 Burlington Chris 30-03.25 6
4 Tate, Eliana 11 Burlington Chris 30-01.50 5
5 Pridgen, Naomi 11 Trinity School 29-04.50 4
6 Young, Anna 11 Trinity Acad 28-02.00 3
7 Yoder, Jesse 11 Burlington Chris 27-08.75 2
8 Grandy-Richardson, Zoe 9 Trinity Acad 26-03.75 1
9 Pritchard, Anna Catherin 12 University Chris 26-00.75
-- Price, Kasey 12 Woodlawn FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McRae, Ralayah 12 O'Neal 34-10.00 2 10
2 Smith, Reagan 11 Burlington Chris 33-04.00 2 8
3 Perry, Amanda 11 University Chris 30-03.00 2 6
4 Papakonstantinou, Varvar 12 Victory Christ 30-01.50 2 5
5 Mitchell, Assiyah 11 Victory Christ 28-08.50 2 4
6 Carr, Beka 10 O'Neal 28-06.50 2 3
7 Gray, Haley 10 Trinity Acad 28-05.50 2 2
8 Woods, Cierra 10 The Burlington 27-06.25 2 1
9 Dantzler, Aubrey 10 Woodlawn 26-09.00 2
10 Ketterer, Sally 11 St. Thomas More 26-03.00 1
11 Williams, Ella 12 Woodlawn 25-03.50 1
12 Lolla, Carmen 10 Woodlawn 23-04.50 1
13 Tshihamba, Ari 11 Trinity School 21-00.00 1
14 Snodgrass, Rachael 10 Trinity Acad 20-10.00 1
15 Canavan, Mackenzie 11 Northside Christ 20-03.00 1
16 Snodgrass, Natalie 9 Trinity Acad 19-05.00 1
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Papakonstantinou, Varvar 12 Victory Christ 98-01 2 10
2 Woods, Cierra 10 The Burlington 90-09 2 8
3 Mitchell, Assiyah 11 Victory Christ 86-05 2 6
4 Gray, Haley 10 Trinity Acad 81-11 2 5
5 Bodick, Catherine 11 Davidson Day 78-10 2 4
6 Carr, Beka 10 O'Neal 78-07 2 3
7 Smith, Reagan 11 Burlington Chris 75-03 2 2
8 Dantzler, Aubrey 10 Woodlawn 73-06 1 1
9 Drayton, Mayah Wayne Country 72-02 1
10 Ross, Haven 12 Rocky Mount 70-11 2
11 Canavan, Mackenzie 11 Northside Christ 66-05 2
12 Griffith, Emme 12 Trinity School 64-11 1
13 Lolla, Carmen 10 Woodlawn 55-08 1
14 Snodgrass, Rachael 10 Trinity Acad 53-08 1
15 Self, Amber 12 Northside Christ 53-07 1
16 Bowers, Becca 12 Northside Christ 52-04 1
17 Snodgrass, Natalie 9 Trinity Acad 50-02 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Travion 12 Victory Christ 11.15Q 3
2 Abadi, Marcos 12 American Hebrew 11.19Q 2
3 Jones, Trevon 12 Trinity Christ 11.23Q 1
4 Erwin, Adarius 12 Victory Christ 11.36Q 3
5 Park, Chan 11 Northside Christ 11.53Q 1
6 Walker, Gabe 12 Hickory Christ 11.58Q 2
7 Mundy, Jack 12 Burlington Chris 11.43q 3
8 Jackson, Khamisi 12 Trinity School 11.61q 2
9 Payne, Christopher 11 The Burlington 11.64 1
10 McCormick, Julian 11 Northwood Temple 11.74 2
11 Natalenko, Alex 11 Northside Christ 11.89 3 11.885
12 Overby, Benjamin 12 The Burlington 11.89 3 11.888
13 Coleman, Caleb 10 Victory Christ 11.98 1
14 Hayes, Ben 9 Trinity School 12.04 1
15 Hager, Jack 12 Woodlawn 12.11 2
16 Thompson, Ryan Northside Christ 12.17 1
17 Moore, Mekhi 10 Victory Christ 12.52 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Travion 12 Victory Christ 10.93 10
2 Abadi, Marcos 12 American Hebrew 11.12 8
3 Jones, Trevon 12 Trinity Christ 11.18 6
4 Mundy, Jack 12 Burlington Chris 11.25 5
5 Erwin, Adarius 12 Victory Christ 11.40 4
6 Jackson, Khamisi 12 Trinity School 11.44 3
7 Walker, Gabe 12 Hickory Christ 11.45 2
8 Park, Chan 11 Northside Christ 11.84 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Travion 12 Victory Christ 22.61Q 3
2 Abadi, Marcos 12 American Hebrew 22.92Q 1
3 Scott, Bryce 9 Gaston Day 23.02Q 2
4 Erwin, Adarius 12 Victory Christ 23.18Q 1
5 Vig, Zach 11 Trinity Acad 23.33Q 2
6 Lindsey, Jalen 9 O'Neal 23.48Q 3
7 Jones, Trevon 12 Trinity Christ 23.44q 1
8 McCormick, Julian 11 Northwood Temple 23.63q 2
9 Jackson, Khamisi 12 Trinity School 23.66 1
10 Klein, RJ 9 Woodlawn 24.07 1
11 Hayes, Ben 9 Trinity School 24.12 3 24.117
12 Park, Chan 11 Northside Christ 24.12 1 24.120
13 McCray, TJ 10 Trinity Christ 24.15 3
14 Payne, Christopher 11 The Burlington 24.36 2
15 Tringali, T 10 Gaston Day 24.42 2
16 Oakes, Nathan 12 Burlington Chris 24.73 3
17 Thompson, Ryan Northside Christ 24.84 3
18 Hager, Jack 12 Woodlawn 24.85 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Travion 12 Victory Christ 22.55 10
2 Scott, Bryce 9 Gaston Day 23.04 8
3 Erwin, Adarius 12 Victory Christ 23.26 6
4 Vig, Zach 11 Trinity Acad 23.44 5
5 Lindsey, Jalen 9 O'Neal 23.59 4
6 McCormick, Julian 11 Northwood Temple 23.62 3
7 Abadi, Marcos 12 American Hebrew 24.54 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Travion 12 Victory Christ 51.65Q 1
2 Scott, Bryce 9 Gaston Day 52.06Q 2
3 Lindsey, Jalen 9 O'Neal 52.68Q 1
4 Klein, RJ 9 Woodlawn 53.55Q 2
5 Jacobson, Jesse 11 Woodlawn 52.71Q 1
6 Sherrill, Spencer 12 Westchester 53.66Q 2
7 Vig, Zach 11 Trinity Acad 52.97q 1
8 Hall, Jackson 11 Trinity Acad 53.99q 2
9 McCormick, Julian 11 Northwood Temple 54.16 2
10 Shigo, Griffin 12 Westchester 54.86 1
11 Mason, Alex 11 Trinity School 56.09 1
12 Orel, Hunter 11 Burlington Chris 56.53 2
13 Pittman, Jack 10 Rocky Mount 58.53 1
14 Gladden, Demani Northside Christ 59.15 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Bryce 9 Gaston Day 50.30 10
2 Smith, Travion 12 Victory Christ 50.33 8
3 Lindsey, Jalen 9 O'Neal 52.35 6
4 Sherrill, Spencer 12 Westchester 53.29 5
5 Klein, RJ 9 Woodlawn 53.48 4
6 Vig, Zach 11 Trinity Acad 53.73 3
7 Jacobson, Jesse 11 Woodlawn 53.83 2
8 Hall, Jackson 11 Trinity Acad 55.60 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beale, Zach 12 Westchester 2:01.08 2 10
2 Zammitti, Mitchell 9 Davidson Day 2:04.83 2 8
3 Patel, Hayden 11 University Chris 2:06.92 2 6
4 Irwin, Lukas 12 Carolina Friends 2:07.87 2 5
5 Councill, Jack 11 Westchester 2:09.59 2 4
6 Samples, Bryce 12 O'Neal 2:10.71 2 3
7 Matthews, Tyler 10 Westchester 2:11.57 1 2
8 Grindle, Blake 11 United Faith 2:12.76 2 1
9 Neal, Wesley 12 Woodlawn 2:13.07 2
10 Hibbs, Alex 11 Trinity Acad 2:14.27 2
11 Kannianen, Kyrie 9 Trinity Acad 2:14.57 1
12 Chang, Jayden 11 United Faith 2:16.88 1
13 Li, Brian 10 Trinity School 2:17.82 1
14 Adams, David 11 Westchester 2:20.20 1
15 Barton, Aaron 10 Davidson Day 2:21.55 1
16 Ferguson, Cooper 10 Davidson Day 2:26.19 1
17 Watts, Grant 10 Trinity Acad 2:30.84 1
18 Treichler, Noah 11 Trinity Acad 2:38.14 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zammitti, Mitchell 9 Davidson Day 4:40.45 10
2 Samples, Bryce 12 O'Neal 4:40.73 8
3 Councill, Jack 11 Westchester 4:41.60 6
4 Irwin, Lukas 12 Carolina Friends 4:52.62 5
5 Hibbs, Alex 11 Trinity Acad 4:56.88 4
6 Adams, David 11 Westchester 5:03.14 3
7 McGeough, Jackson 10 Woodlawn 5:03.96 2
8 Grindle, Blake 11 United Faith 5:10.35 1
9 Daniels, Caleb 10 Community Christ 5:11.42
10 Li, Brian 10 Trinity School 5:13.04
11 Lemons, Aiden 9 Woodlawn 5:14.78
12 Chang, Jayden 11 United Faith 5:16.25
13 Merritt, Turner Trinity School 5:16.90
14 Powell, Will Greenfield 5:20.04
15 Weekly, Gavin 12 Community Christ 5:29.87
16 Hesling, Cruz Westchester 5:40.07
17 Schwartz, Mikey 10 Westchester 5:42.87
18 Treichler, Noah 11 Trinity Acad 5:43.85
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samples, Bryce 12 O'Neal 9:59.17 10
2 Councill, Jack 11 Westchester 10:02.27 8
3 Hibbs, Alex 11 Trinity Acad 10:45.58 6
4 McGeough, Jackson 10 Woodlawn 11:00.81 5
5 Schwartz, Mikey 10 Westchester 11:14.06 4
6 Hesling, Cruz Westchester 11:16.66 3
7 Adams, David 11 Westchester 11:25.30 2
8 Gum, Dylan 9 Burlington Chris 11:46.12 1
9 Daniels, Caleb 10 Community Christ 11:56.97
10 Lemons, Aiden 9 Woodlawn 11:58.00
11 Hammer, Michael 11 American Hebrew 12:00.24
12 Garza, Gael 9 Woodlawn 12:04.06
13 Watts, Grant 10 Trinity Acad 12:16.02
14 VanBeurden, MacGregor 11 University Chris 12:25.64
15 Zeresenai, Heyab 12 Trinity School 12:35.10
16 Merritt, Turner Trinity School 12:35.27
17 Weekly, Gavin 12 Community Christ 13:01.70
18 Treichler, Noah 11 Trinity Acad 13:28.48
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Tyreke 10 Victory Christ 15.81 10
2 Anderson, Ethan 12 Trinity Acad 16.49 8
3 Hevener, Thomas 11 Trinity Acad 17.12 6
4 Barbeito, Jose 11 Trinity School 17.46 5
5 Hopkins, Wyatt 11 Trinity School 19.52 4
6 Cartwright, Michael 11 Victory Christ 19.82 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Tyreke 10 Victory Christ 40.96Q 2
2 Barbeito, Jose 11 Trinity School 43.11Q 1
3 Anderson, Ethan 12 Trinity Acad 43.92Q 2
4 Forte, Kyron 12 Victory Christ 45.14Q 1
5 Burns, Brycen 12 University Chris 44.87Q 2
6 Chrise, Joseph 11 Epiphany 45.45Q 1
7 Hevener, Thomas 11 Trinity Acad 45.13q 2
8 Wilburn, Luke 11 Burlington Chris 46.35q 2
9 Horn, Jonathan 9 Burlington Chris 47.06 1
10 Cartwright, Michael 11 Victory Christ 47.16 1
11 Brianas, Nathan 9 O'Neal 48.51 2
12 Hopkins, Wyatt 11 Trinity School 51.97 2
13 Miller, Charlie 12 Rocky Mount 52.73 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Tyreke 10 Victory Christ 40.25 10
2 Barbeito, Jose 11 Trinity School 42.74 8
3 Chrise, Joseph 11 Epiphany 43.02 6
4 Anderson, Ethan 12 Trinity Acad 43.60 5
5 Forte, Kyron 12 Victory Christ 44.63 4
6 Burns, Brycen 12 University Chris 45.56 3
7 Hevener, Thomas 11 Trinity Acad 45.78 2
8 Wilburn, Luke 11 Burlington Chris 48.22 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northside Christian 'A' 44.70 2 10
1) Natalenko, Alex 11 2) Park, Chan 11
3) Creek, Samuel 11 4) Rennix, Malachi 12
2 Trinity Christian 'A' 45.07 2 8
1) Jones, Trevon 12 2) McEachern, Chavon 11
3) Gibson, Jaquan 10 4) Hilliard, Quewon 12
3 Woodlawn 'A' 45.41 2 6
1) Hager, Jack 12 2) Mason, Ethan 11
3) Klein, RJ 9 4) Jacobson, Jesse 11
4 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 45.94 2 5
1) Mundy, Jack 12 2) Jordan, Harrison 11
3) Wilburn, Luke 11 4) Oakes, Nathan 12
5 Hickory Christian Academy 'A' 46.07 2 4
1) Mullis, Garrison 10 2) Ikerd, Luke 12
3) DelCharco, Sawyer 11 4) Walker, Gabe 12
6 American Hebrew Academy 'A' 47.05 2 3
1) Maya, Eduardo 12 2) Argaman, Nir 12
3) Cohen, Gaston 12 4) Abadi, Marcos 12
7 Westchester Country Day 'A' 47.31 1 2
1) Johnson, Jacob 2) Powell, Thomas 12
3) Tomes, Josiah 10 4) Hetley, Reece 12
8 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 47.69 2 1 47.682
1) Hayes, Ben 9 2) Wright, Kevin 11
3) Dunn, Conor 11 4) Jackson, Khamisi 12
9 Gaston Day 'A' 47.69 2 47.688
1) Tringali, T 10 2) Wright, Marco
3) Edmond, Alonzo 11 4) Warren, Hunter 11
10 University Christian 'A' 48.75 1
1) Shuford, Ethan 11 2) Burns, Garrett 11
3) Austin, Isaac 11 4) Cabral, Marcos 10
11 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 52.45 1
1) Denning, Sullivan 12 2) Cadell, James 9
3) Watts, Grant 10 4) Marshall, Graham 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trinity Christian 'A' 1:34.04 2 10
1) McCray, TJ 10 2) Hilliard, Quewon 12
3) Campos, Raymond 10 4) Jones, Trevon 12
2 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 1:35.17 2 8
1) Hayes, Ben 9 2) Mason, Alex 11
3) Dunn, Conor 11 4) Jackson, Khamisi 12
3 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 1:35.44 1 6
1) Anderson, Ethan 12 2) Marshall, Graham 10
3) Hevener, Thomas 11 4) Vig, Zach 11
4 Northside Christian 'A' 1:35.84 2 5
1) Hobbs, Tanner 12 2) Creek, Samuel 11
3) Park, Chan 11 4) Rennix, Malachi 12
5 Gaston Day 'A' 1:36.53 2 4
1) Tringali, T 10 2) Warren, Hunter 11
3) Edmond, Alonzo 11 4) Scott, Bryce 9
6 Victory Christian Center 'A' 1:37.14 2 3
1) Coleman, Caleb 10 2) Erwin, Adarius 12
3) Cartwright, Michael 11 4) Forte, Kyron 12
7 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 1:37.36 1 2
1) Mundy, Jack 12 2) Moore, Ben 11
3) Jordan, Harrison 11 4) Oakes, Nathan 12
8 University Christian 'A' 1:39.22 1 1
1) Shuford, Ethan 11 2) Patel, Hayden 11
3) Cabral, Marcos 10 4) Burns, Brycen 12
9 Westchester Country Day 'A' 1:39.47 2
1) Tomes, Josiah 10 2) Powell, Thomas 12
3) Hetley, Reece 12 4) Sherrill, Spencer 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Victory Christian Center 'A' 3:38.30 2 10
1) Coleman, Caleb 10 2) Forte, Kyron 12
3) Smith, Travion 12 4) Erwin, Adarius 12
2 Woodlawn 'A' 3:40.63 2 8
1) Klein, RJ 9 2) Mason, Ethan 11
3) Hager, Jack 12 4) Neal, Wesley 12
3 Westchester Country Day 'A' 3:41.59 2 6
1) Matthews, Tyler 10 2) Shigo, Griffin 12
3) Sherrill, Spencer 12 4) Beale, Zach 12
4 O'Neal 'A' 3:42.27 2 5
1) Osorio, Chase 12 2) Meng, Turbo 12
3) Samples, Bryce 12 4) Lindsey, Jalen 9
5 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 3:43.72 2 4
1) Mason, Alex 11 2) Dunn, Conor 11
3) Li, Brian 10 4) Barbeito, Jose 11
6 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 3:47.82 1 3
1) Hall, Jackson 11 2) Kannianen, Kyrie 9
3) Anderson, Ethan 12 4) Vig, Zach 11
7 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 3:49.65 1 2
1) Mundy, Jack 12 2) Fogleman, Caleb 8
3) Moore, Ben 11 4) Orel, Hunter 11
8 Gaston Day 'A' 3:53.37 1 1
1) Tringali, T 10 2) Horky, Ethan 9
3) Spencer, Ben 4) Scott, Bryce 9
9 University Christian 'A' 3:54.13 1
1) Shuford, Ethan 11 2) Cabral, Marcos 10
3) Burns, Brycen 12 4) Patel, Hayden 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westchester Country Day 'A' 8:45.99 10
1) Matthews, Tyler 10 2) Adams, David 11
3) Beale, Zach 12 4) Councill, Jack 11
2 Davidson Day 'A' 9:00.80 8
1) Ferguson, Cooper 10 2) Watson, Thomas 10
3) Barton, Aaron 10 4) Zammitti, Mitchell 9
3 American Hebrew Academy 'A' 9:06.25 6
1) Argaman, Nir 12 2) Dayan, Jaime 11
3) Irijimovich, Ariel 11 4) Kramer, Leo 12
4 Trinity Academy of Raleigh 'A' 9:08.28 5
1) Hibbs, Alex 11 2) Watts, Grant 10
3) Treichler, Noah 11 4) Kannianen, Kyrie 9
5 Woodlawn 'A' 9:09.50 4
1) Neal, Wesley 12 2) Lemons, Aiden 9
3) Garza, Gael 9 4) McGeough, Jackson 10
6 University Christian 'A' 9:27.87 3
1) Eckard, Tate 12 2) Cabral, David 12
3) Burns, Garrett 11 4) Patel, Hayden 11
7 Trinity School of Durham 'A' 9:33.52 2
1) Merritt, Turner 2) Jared, Eli 9
3) Zeresenai, Heyab 12 4) Li, Brian 10
8 O'Neal 'A' 9:40.34 1
1) Meng, Turbo 12 2) Brianas, Nathan 9
3) Kenny, Boyd 7 4) Woolley, Stefan 12
9 Gaston Day 'A' 10:10.27
1) Horky, Ethan 9 2) Klinger, Trent
3) Smith, Sawyer 4) Spencer, Ben
10 Burlington Christian Academy 'A' 10:34.54
1) Hogan, A.J. 9 2) Mundy, Charlie 9
3) Hyatt, Alexander 7 4) Gum, Dylan 9
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Will 11 Hickory Christ 6-00.00 10
2 Thompson, Tyreke 10 Victory Christ 5-08.00 8
3 Keshguerian, Jacob 12 Westchester J5-08.00 5.50
3 Curlin, David 12 Trinity Acad J5-08.00 5.50
5 Warren, Hunter 11 Gaston Day 5-06.00 4
6 Johnson, Jacob Westchester 5-04.00 3
7 Creek, Samuel 11 Northside Christ J5-04.00 2
8 Hopkins, Wyatt 11 Trinity School 5-02.00 1
9 Musso, Joseph 10 Trinity School 5-00.00
10 Cadell, James 9 Trinity Acad 4-10.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horn, Jonathan 9 Burlington Chris 11-06.00 10
2 Apple, Connor 9 Westchester 9-00.00 8
3 Beale, Zach 12 Westchester 8-00.00 6
-- Whited, James 9 Burlington Chris NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Caleb 10 Victory Christ 20-10.00 10
2 Walker, Gabe 12 Hickory Christ 20-04.75 8
3 Hall, Jackson 11 Trinity Acad 19-11.75 6
4 Lindsey, Jalen 9 O'Neal 19-04.75 5
5 Powell, Thomas 12 Westchester 19-02.00 4
6 McCrimmon, BJ 11 Trinity Christ 19-00.25 3
7 Creek, Samuel 11 Northside Christ 18-10.50 2
8 Rennix, Malachi 12 Northside Christ 18-09.00 1
9 Brigman, Hamer 10 Westchester 18-08.00
10 Oakes, Nathan 12 Burlington Chris 18-05.00
11 Herndon, Jarrett 11 Trinity School 17-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Tyreke 10 Victory Christ 43-10.25 10
2 Burns, Brycen 12 University Chris 41-00.00 8
3 Walker, Gabe 12 Hickory Christ 40-07.50 6
4 Rennix, Malachi 12 Northside Christ 40-04.75 5
5 Hall, Jackson 11 Trinity Acad 39-04.50 4
6 Mason, Alex 11 Trinity School 38-05.75 3
7 Wilburn, Luke 11 Burlington Chris 37-07.00 2
8 Hetley, Reece 12 Westchester 35-08.00 1
9 Horn, Jonathan 9 Burlington Chris 34-05.50
10 Hevener, Thomas 11 Trinity Acad 33-05.00
-- Cadell, James 9 Trinity Acad FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Glenn 11 Trinity Christ 45-03.00 2 10
2 Stinson, Kareem Northside Christ 45-02.50 2 8
3 McCullough, Chase 12 Northside Christ 42-06.00 2 6
4 Wilson, Collin 11 Burlington Chris 40-01.50 2 5
5 Wright, Kevin 11 Trinity School 39-11.00 2 4
6 King, Jaraye 12 Trinity Christ 39-01.25 2 3
7 Hilliard, Queonte 11 Trinity Christ 38-07.00 2 2
8 Osorio, Chase 12 O'Neal 38-01.75 1 1
9 Folds, James 12 Woodlawn 38-01.00 1
10 White, Dylan 12 Woodlawn 38-00.50 2
11 McMoore-Carraway, Christ 11 Northside Christ 35-05.50 1
12 Herndon, Jarrett 11 Trinity School 35-04.00 1
13 Maxy, Chris 12 Hickory Christ J35-04.00 1
14 Ferguson, Blake 12 Northside Christ 35-03.00 2
15 Shigo, Griffin 12 Westchester 34-08.00 1
16 Mayoral, Julian 12 Epiphany 34-01.50 1
17 Gallman, Marquis 11 Northside Christ 33-00.00 2
18 Essex, Ethan 11 Woodlawn 32-08.75 1
19 Moore, Mekhi 10 Victory Christ 32-08.50 1
20 Hollinsworth, Joshua 12 Community Christ 25-04.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pruden, Thorne 12 Rocky Mount 147-04 10
2 McCullough, Chase 12 Northside Christ 143-00 8
3 Nicol, Luke 11 Trinity School 101-08 6
4 Maxy, Chris 12 Hickory Christ 99-09 5
5 Shigo, Griffin 12 Westchester 99-05 4
6 Gallman, Marquis 11 Northside Christ 97-00 3
7 White, Dylan 12 Woodlawn 94-00 2
8 Essex, Ethan 11 Woodlawn 84-09 1
9 Cooper, Hampton 11 Trinity Acad 83-08
10 McMoore-Carraway, Christ 11 Northside Christ 81-01
11 Harper, Jacob 10 Community Christ 78-01
12 Stinson, Kareem Northside Christ 77-00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Victory Christian Center 157 2) O'Neal 89.50
3) Burlington Christian Acade 52 4) Trinity Academy of Raleig 49
5) Woodlawn 47 6) St. Thomas More Academy 43
7) Gaston Day 30.50 8) Trinity Christian 29
9) Wayne Country Day 28 10) Trinity School of Durham 24
11) Northside Christian 23 12) Westchester Country Day 20
12) Fayetteville Academy 20 14) Davidson Day 17
14) United Faith Christian Aca 17 16) The Burlington School 9
17) University Christian 6 18) Epiphany 5
19) Northwood Temple Academy 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Victory Christian Center 106 2) Westchester Country Day 96.50
3) Trinity Academy of Raleigh 69.50 4) Northside Christian 51
5) Trinity School of Durham 49 6) O'Neal 43
7) Trinity Christian 42 8) Hickory Christian Academy 35
9) Woodlawn 34 10) Burlington Christian Acad 33
11) Gaston Day 27 12) Davidson Day 26
13) University Christian 21 14) American Hebrew Academy 19
15) Carolina Friends 10 15) Rocky Mount Academy 10
17) Epiphany 6 18) Northwood Temple Academy 3
19) United Faith Christian Aca 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7554 views
History for NCISAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 5 more
|